Call up to MLB:
None
Move to AAA:
2B Cole Figueroa (AA)
SS Shawn O'Malley (AA)
Move to AA:
P Antonio Senzatela (AAA)
2B Omar Luna (AAA)
SS Juniel Querecuto (Rookie)
Move to A+:
C Jordan Procyshen (AA)
SS Tyler Filliben (AA)
P Phillips Valdez (GCL)
Move to A:
P Trey McNutt (AAA)
P Scott Shuman (AAA)
OF Tate Matheny (AAA)
OF Michael Hermosillo (AA)
OF Elvis Escobar (Rookie)
P Jose Molina (Rookie)
Move to A-:
P Trey McNutt (AAA)
P Scott Shuman (AAA)
OF Ty Morrison (AA)
OF Jose Paez (DSL)
C Wilmer Dominguez (DSL)
P Brandon Peterson (DSL)
C Jake DePew (Rookie)
Move to Rookie:
OF Jordan Paroubeck (A-)
SS Wesley Jones (A-)
OF Luis Lacen (A)
Move to GCL:
None
Move to DSL:
None
Rays cut from minors:
P Dane De La Rosa (AAA)
P Richard De Los Santos (AAA)
P Ryan Reid (AAA)
P Elih Villanueva (AAA)
P Benjamin Hughes (AAA)
OF Michael Taylor (AAA)
P Frank De Los Santos (AA)
P Zach Quate (AA)
1B Matthew Sweeney (AA)
OF Isaias Velasquez (AA)
OF Jason Kanzler (A+)
OF Drew Vettleson (A+)
SS Ryan Walker (A+)
3B Juan Avila (A+)
3B Robby Price (A+)
2B Casey Turgeon (A+)
1B Roderick Shoulders (A+)
C Elvin Soto (A+)
C Will Remillard (A+)
P Manny Rodriguez (A+)
P Caleb Simpson (A+)
P Randall Fant (A+)
P Max Beatty (A+)
P Dominique Vattuone (A+)
OF Cody Rogers (A)
2B Hector Guevara (A)
C Rene Melendez (A)
P Eliazer Suero (A)
P Julio Sanchez (A)
P Ramon Reyes (A)
P Jim Patterson (A)
P Victor Mateo (A)
P Braulio Lara (A)
P Scott Firth (A)
P Enyel Gonzalez (A)
SS Jonathon Mota (A-)
SS Felix Gonzalez (A-)
SS Matt Camp (A-)
SS Leonardo Reginatto (A-)
C Alejandro Segovia (A-)
P Pedro Silvestre (A-)
P Eduar Quinonez (A-)
P Santo Rodriguez (A-)
P Francoris Pineda (A-)
P Daniel Johnson (A-)
P Matthew Lane (A-)
P Wilmer Hernandez (A-)
P Joan Guerrero (A-)
P Jose Fermin (A-)
P Kevin Chavez (A-)
P Matthew Swilley (A-)
P Wilmer Almonte (A-)
OF Deshun Dixon (Rookie)
OF Alexander Diaz (Rookie)
OF Joel Caminero (Rookie)
2B Julian Morillo (Rookie)
1B Travis Flores (Rookie)
1B Jeff Malm (Rookie)
P Matthew Spann (Rookie)
P Pedro Silvestre (Rookie)
P Trevor Shull (Rookie)
P Reinaldo Lopez (Rookie)
P Ian Kendall (Rookie)
P Marcus Jensen (Rookie)
P Kevin James (Rookie)
P Brandon Henderson (Rookie)
P Stepan Havlicek (Rookie)
P Jacob Partridge (Rookie)
OF Ariel Soriano (GCL)
OF Jiminson Natera (GCL)
OF Luis Marte (GCL)
OF Jose Cabrera (GCL)
DH Alexis Elie Lamour (GCL)
SS Jorge Calderon (GCL)
SS Juan Tapia (GCL)
SS Adderly Rosa (GCL)
3B Ismael Aguero (GCL)
3B Ismael Aguero (GCL)
3B Julio Medina (GCL)
2B Federico Eder (GCL)
C Juan Martin (GCL)
P Jose Torres (GCL)
P Bruedlin Suero (GCL)
P Ronald Serrano (GCL)
P Luis Mercedes (GCL)
P Geisel De La Cruz (GCL)
P Miguel Canturiano (GCL)
P Joselito Cano (GCL)
OF Jonathan Quinonez (DSL)
OF Wester Ramos (DSL)
OF Franklin Paz (DSL)
OF Ismel Antunez (DSL)
DH Keiverson Reyes (DSL)
SS Ronald Acosta (DSL)
SS Douglas Duran (DSL)
3B Leopoldo Correa (DSL)
2B Jose Bellorin (DSL)
1B Franklin Alcala (DSL)
P Yerwin Sanchez (DSL)
P Danmar Salazar (DSL)
P Wilmer Sabala (DSL)
P Gregory Rosal (DSL)