Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • halo99: Yep but it’s fun doing a long rebuild
    February 20, 2021, 01:36:20 PM
  • BigD: So i dont get the giants in wildcard 2
    February 20, 2021, 06:02:41 PM
  • Thecliff: Yes Don, you can have the Giants...welcome!
    February 20, 2021, 06:49:37 PM
  • Thecliff: :judge: NASCAR TCRL Race 2 preview [link]
    February 20, 2021, 07:02:40 PM
  • indiansnation: Daddy pm
    February 21, 2021, 04:02:43 AM
  • indiansnation: Vik pm
    February 21, 2021, 10:12:12 AM
  • Vik: Brian PM
    February 21, 2021, 02:51:54 PM
  • indiansnation: Vik pm
    February 21, 2021, 03:17:59 PM
  • indiansnation: East coast pm
    February 21, 2021, 03:19:12 PM
  • indiansnation: Eastcoast pm
    February 21, 2021, 04:35:52 PM
  • Daddy: Back Brian
    February 21, 2021, 06:49:33 PM
  • BigD: Any hockey openings
    February 21, 2021, 06:59:53 PM
  • EastCoastGonzo: looking for votes on Armchair trades
    February 22, 2021, 12:16:52 PM
  • indiansnation: Flash here it is [link]
    February 22, 2021, 12:26:50 PM
  • Flash: He must be listed on a Baseball Reference page as having signed to an MLB contract to be an eligible free agent.  Please check my post on the FGM Transactions Board.
    February 22, 2021, 12:30:55 PM
  • indiansnation: My bad
    February 22, 2021, 12:40:14 PM
  • indiansnation: Makes sence no big deal
    February 22, 2021, 12:41:32 PM
  • Daddy: Damnit Brian
    February 22, 2021, 02:11:08 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey in atlanta ga probably wont be on very much moveing sister in law back to ohio and then driving 13 hrs back to ohio
    February 22, 2021, 06:22:51 PM
  • indiansnation: If i made roster moves ill try and check on them some time tuesday before i go to work
    February 22, 2021, 06:23:57 PM
  • Thecliff: :judge: BOD Game 8 highlights [link] is posted. Enjoy  :toth:
    February 23, 2021, 04:06:14 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Morning FNHLers! :taco:
    February 23, 2021, 10:27:29 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: RE-BOOTED 19/20 FNHL FINALS :MON-NHL: leads :NAS: after day 8 of 14!  :beer:
    February 23, 2021, 10:28:46 AM
  • indiansnation: Ryanjames pm
    February 23, 2021, 01:06:56 PM
  • indiansnation: Eastcoastgonzo pm
    February 23, 2021, 01:07:29 PM
  • Thecliff: :judge: The St. Louis Cardinals :STL: one team open in MLBFDL ROTO scoring league played at fantrax with listing at PROfsl.
    Yesterday at 12:39:47 AM
  • indiansnation: Ldsjayhawks  pm
    Yesterday at 08:54:02 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Morning FNHLers! :taco:
    Yesterday at 11:28:37 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: FNHL 19/20 FINAL RE-BOOTED: #3 seed :MON-NHL: opens up 60 pts lead over #2 seed :NAS: [link]  AND ONLY 5 days until we hand a bag of :money: to the FNHL CHampion!
    Yesterday at 11:29:50 AM
  • indiansnation: Ryan james
    Yesterday at 11:32:31 AM
  • indiansnation: Ryan james pm
    Yesterday at 11:32:40 AM
  • indiansnation: Eastcoast and vik pm
    Yesterday at 11:33:09 AM
  • andyscott23: ANyo0ne interested in league for upcoming NCAA hoops toruney. Startes pick em league in FT. [link]
    Yesterday at 11:52:34 AM
  • andyscott23: *started
    Yesterday at 11:52:49 AM
  • indiansnation: Eastcoast pm
    Yesterday at 11:53:01 AM
  • indiansnation: Royce da leeis
    Yesterday at 11:58:17 AM
  • indiansnation: Royce lrw
    Yesterday at 11:58:27 AM
  • indiansnation: Rouce
    Yesterday at 11:58:33 AM
  • indiansnation: Royce lewis out for year
    Yesterday at 11:58:52 AM
  • indiansnation: Dang keyboard mailfunctioning
    Yesterday at 12:01:51 PM
  • indiansnation: Royce lewis tears acl
    Yesterday at 12:03:36 PM
  • indiansnation: If anybody is looking to trade in armchair
    Yesterday at 04:52:46 PM
  • indiansnation: Pm me
    Yesterday at 04:55:38 PM
  • indiansnation: Eastcoast pm
    Yesterday at 09:26:26 PM
  • indiansnation: Dizxy pm
    Yesterday at 09:35:37 PM
  • indiansnation: Dizzy pm
    Yesterday at 09:35:45 PM
  • indiansnation: Eastcoast pm
    Yesterday at 10:50:15 PM
  • indiansnation: Eastcoadt pm
    Today at 12:08:36 AM
  • indiansnation: Esdtcoast pm
    Today at 12:08:45 AM
  • indiansnation: Eastcoast pm
    Today at 12:08:58 AM