Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Vik: Im calling it an early night. Feel free to skip me in NFLC draft ill timeout over night and not sure who I want so pick will come in the morning
    Yesterday at 11:14:53 PM
  • Daddy: Where is my friend? Glued to his MNF game I bet.
    Yesterday at 11:25:26 PM
  • indiansnation: Nope just got off work lol
    Yesterday at 11:27:27 PM
  • Brent: I watched to 1st half.  Going to get some breakfast now.
    Yesterday at 11:33:49 PM
  • indiansnation: Dimb ass brown know has a second girl saying he showed his body parts to her
    Yesterday at 11:34:03 PM
  • Brent: 3G was doing pretty good against Baker.  I hope Baker figures it out and has a big 2nd half.
    Yesterday at 11:34:23 PM
  • indiansnation: How did they look brent
    Yesterday at 11:34:37 PM
  • indiansnation: Roster moves made on nflc
    Yesterday at 11:42:01 PM
  • indiansnation: Daddy pm
    Yesterday at 11:43:35 PM
  • frankbullsfan: Question in NFLC draft are players that went undrafted available or just free agents
    Yesterday at 11:46:58 PM
  • Daddy: Undrafted FA in real life? They can be drafted.
    Yesterday at 11:47:57 PM
  • Daddy: After the NFLC draft unsigned rookies become FA
    Yesterday at 11:48:23 PM
  • Daddy: Deal Brian :toast:
    Yesterday at 11:48:45 PM
  • Daddy: posted sir
    Yesterday at 11:54:49 PM
  • frankbullsfan: Arizona make up pick in NFLC made
    Today at 12:02:26 AM
  • indiansnation: Hey frank
    Today at 12:04:24 AM
  • indiansnation: Browns looking to move dee ford
    Today at 12:05:21 AM
  • indiansnation: De/lb dee ford
    Today at 12:05:50 AM
  • WestCoastExpress: Holy F, MNF is a joke. And then next week another snooze fest with the Chicago Bears and the Stupid Ass Washington Football Team
    Today at 12:19:06 AM
  • Daddy: Yeah, its not a good early lineup.
    Today at 12:24:56 AM
  • Daddy: To be fair teams can only have a max 5 primetime games scheduled per year. Thats already a 3rd of the season.
    Today at 12:25:36 AM
  • Daddy: Thursday games auto kills one, and then there are Sunday night games.
    Today at 12:26:04 AM
  • Daddy: Teams like the Rams, Chiefs, Pats, Eagles, Cowboys, the best teams are on 5 times already. MNF tries to anticipate what they can.
    Today at 12:28:06 AM
  • WestCoastExpress: I’m not even an NFL fan and I’m already bored of TNF and MNF. Titans and Jags aren’t exactly a headliner either. Yikes.
    Today at 12:44:54 AM
  • Brent: Titans and Jags will probably be a good game.  Not every good game has the Hollywood stars on the teams.
    Today at 12:46:20 AM
  • Daddy: Jags have drama and the minchu story line.
    Today at 12:48:05 AM
  • Daddy: minshew, cashew, I call him the stash.
    Today at 12:48:51 AM
  • Brent: They sure do.  I really wanted Minshu.  BooYah! Foles got hurt too quick and now Minshu is not a sleeper, hidden gem guy.
    Today at 12:54:25 AM
  • Brent: The Stache was awesome last year at Wash St.
    Today at 12:54:51 AM
  • Daddy: @Brent Ive got 3 opponents next week in NFLC
    Today at 01:03:54 AM
  • Brent: we all do.  it's by design
    Today at 01:05:29 AM
  • Daddy: Ok my friend
    Today at 01:07:57 AM
  • Brent: We have a 12 NFL week season.  To get 16 games in that season and to not have our multiple oppenent weeks schedules during NFL bye weeks, the schedule had to be front loaded.  2 oppenents weeks 1-2 and 3 oppenents week 3, then single oppenents to finish out the season with the last 3 games, NFL weeks 10, 11, 12 NFLC weeks 14, 15, 16 are all against division opponents.
    Today at 01:08:19 AM
  • Daddy: Its different.
    Today at 01:10:16 AM
  • Daddy: Week 3 becomes the most important week of the year.
    Today at 01:11:01 AM
  • Daddy: Go 0-3 and it would take a month to overcome that.
    Today at 01:11:30 AM
  • Brent: It is
    Today at 01:11:47 AM
  • Brent: Don't go 0-3
    Today at 01:12:20 AM
  • Brent: WCE will go 0-3.  All of his best players are on the bench for tanttastic results.
    Today at 01:13:06 AM
  • Daddy: The Bye Weeks were always just a random byproduct in my schedules. Fair for all because we all had 1. Each week was worth 2 games but that was a condensed schedule because we started late.
    Today at 01:13:48 AM
  • Daddy: It is creative. Either way this week is the most important. Lets get it!
    Today at 01:16:23 AM
  • Daddy: WCE should be in the playoffs.
    Today at 01:17:09 AM
  • Brent: Yeah, I thought through it a lot and to use the NFL scheduling with the size of the league we had to have 16 games and to condense 16 games into 12 weeks to creativity.
    Today at 01:18:02 AM
  • Brent: yeah, but there is not tanking rules so it is what it is.
    Today at 01:18:16 AM
  • Brent: it's what he does
    Today at 01:18:51 AM
  • Brent: there should be some way to address it for next season
    Today at 01:19:50 AM
  • Daddy: Well, if he is fielding eligible guys and purposely not playing his starters, there isnt much to be done.
    Today at 01:22:19 AM
  • Daddy: I made WAR so that you had to start a guy at all times. Someone eligible. If you cana do that then tanking is what it is.
    Today at 01:23:17 AM
  • Brent: yeah, I know
    Today at 01:24:09 AM
  • Brent: i'll need to check the settings to see what options there are
    Today at 01:25:28 AM