Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Thecliff: posted on league site entitled BUMMER  :doh:
    Today at 02:45:58 PM
  • Daddy: Thats not a major problem its a known situation and was known when the schedule was created.
    Today at 02:47:44 PM
  • Daddy: In NFLCD in years past owners have had to address this by diversifying there rosters
    Today at 02:48:22 PM
  • Daddy: Which ive already done just speaking for myself
    Today at 02:48:45 PM
  • Daddy: NFL Bye Weeks cannot be avoided
    Today at 02:49:02 PM
  • Thecliff: Sorry, it not fair to the league.
    Today at 02:49:17 PM
  • Thecliff: There are options, as listed by me.
    Today at 02:49:51 PM
  • Daddy: I appreciate your concern.
    Today at 02:50:50 PM
  • Daddy: And suggestions
    Today at 02:51:00 PM
  • indiansnation: Daddy pm
    Today at 02:52:16 PM
  • Thecliff: Carolina and Washington are on a bye this week so they will both start 0-2, not fair.
    Today at 02:53:19 PM
  • Daddy: We are set Thecliff. All these things were known going into it.
    Today at 02:53:35 PM
  • Daddy: This league isnt new
    Today at 02:54:05 PM
  • Thecliff: ...and 4 teams will receive an easy WIN.
    Today at 02:54:20 PM
  • Thecliff: Understand fully Daddy.
    Today at 02:54:42 PM
  • Daddy: It had 4 years of previous history dealing with the exact bye week concerns
    Today at 02:54:42 PM
  • Daddy: Guys who dont diversify rosters will have issues on bye weeks but all 32 teams have the same issue
    Today at 02:55:31 PM
  • Daddy: Thats why IT IS fair
    Today at 02:55:43 PM
  • Thecliff: Ok
    Today at 02:56:40 PM
  • Brent: It adds to the complexity of this league.  You have to diversify your roster.  GMs can't sit back and not trade or they run into the auto losses.  A diversified roster is much more competitive on a weekly basis.
    Today at 02:58:28 PM
  • Brent: The scoring is also balanced so you can get points from D players and not totally rely on offense.
    Today at 02:59:19 PM
  • Daddy: Or...take the Bye Week loss, knowing you will run into teams that will be weakened by their own bye weeks.
    Today at 03:00:43 PM
  • Brent: True
    Today at 03:01:04 PM
  • Daddy: But yes...NFLCD with 32 teams and 16 game schedules is a true test of wit and strategy.
    Today at 03:01:33 PM
  • indiansnation: Daddy pm
    Today at 03:03:20 PM
  • Brent: Indeed it is.  That's why I love it.
    Today at 03:05:12 PM
  • Daddy: BTW Thecliff the :LAR: are planning on getting a 1st round bye, to eliminate that week 12 issue. If not we will be in trouble wildcard weekend.
    Today at 03:08:20 PM
  • Daddy: Its all strategy, figure it out gentleman :toast:
    Today at 03:08:55 PM
  • Daddy: @Brian pm
    Today at 03:10:50 PM
  • indiansnation: Voltures in Nflc in going for players.
    Today at 03:10:51 PM
  • indiansnation: Daddy back at u
    Today at 03:12:44 PM
  • indiansnation: I'm at point know where ill only go so far on players and walk away from
    Today at 03:14:53 PM
  • Daddy: Back Brian & i will take care of it :toast:
    Today at 03:39:34 PM
  • WestCoastExpress: Wow. Jordan Matthews going for a pretty penny in NFLC. Yikes.
    Today at 04:57:51 PM
  • Daddy: Pm WCE
    Today at 05:06:39 PM
  • indiansnation: West coast pm
    Today at 05:32:43 PM
  • Brent: WCE, replied
    Today at 05:59:19 PM
  • WestCoastExpress: Thanks for responding guys, appreciate you taking the time to do so!
    Today at 06:02:19 PM
  • Daddy: There is no more frustrating time then FA. Thats why you dont use it to fill out a roster.
    Today at 06:13:13 PM
  • Daddy: The bigger the league, the more frustrating. Its like going in a circle to draw a straight line.
    Today at 06:13:57 PM
  • Daddy: You post a guy theres 1000% certainty someone will outbid you, it doesnt matter if they know anything about the guy.
    Today at 06:14:54 PM
  • Daddy: Since you posted him, he has tremendous value to someone even when he doesnt.
    Today at 06:15:33 PM
  • Daddy: Some of the guys on that board watch the games on Sunday same as you or i.
    Today at 06:16:12 PM
  • Daddy: On television
    Today at 06:16:25 PM
  • Daddy: Im a better player than some of them :rofl:
    Today at 06:20:29 PM
  • Daddy: Pm Brian
    Today at 06:25:10 PM
  • blkhwkfn: Yeah i don't see any one worth picking up at a negative value. Bears waiting untill the draft
    Today at 06:55:23 PM
  • indiansnation: Daddy will look at it late tonight I'm a work
    Today at 07:13:10 PM
  • Daddy: Ok Brian
    Today at 07:25:20 PM
  • Brent: Evening guys
    Today at 08:56:05 PM