Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Thecliff: :judge: @Indiansnation SEE IM
    July 03, 2020, 10:50:31 AM
  • Thecliff: :judge: NASCAR TCRL Race 16 preview [link]
    July 03, 2020, 04:02:13 PM
  • indiansnation: The cliff pm
    July 03, 2020, 11:04:41 PM
  • Thecliff: Thanks Brian...all set.
    July 04, 2020, 01:47:53 AM
  • indiansnation: David price sp opted out this yr and wont play.  Good thing is that any mlb player that doesnt  play  wont get credit this yr so price as example not playing he wont be a fa next season because he sat out this yr. And wont get pd either
    July 04, 2020, 07:43:17 PM
  • ldsjayhawk: There's going to be a lot of veterans who won't play this year.
    July 04, 2020, 07:58:43 PM
  • indiansnation: Benefits the owners if they dont play because owners save money.
    July 04, 2020, 08:11:15 PM
  • indiansnation: If u dont play u dont get paid.
    July 04, 2020, 08:11:44 PM
  • indiansnation: Look already come 2021 40 milb teams will be gone and draft will stay permantly 5 rds
    July 04, 2020, 08:12:59 PM
  • indiansnation: Covid 19 will change the future of baseball all the furure fa wont get those big contracts they think they should get. I see team salary caps droping alot. Owners are going to take advantage of this covid 19 and turn it around to benefit them.
    July 04, 2020, 08:17:18 PM
  • Jonathan: I don't think its good when players who are overpaid are opting out.
    July 04, 2020, 10:46:59 PM
  • Jonathan: I guess it won't matter because it wont be long before they shut it back down.
    July 04, 2020, 10:57:14 PM
  • indiansnation: Players opt out dont get paid
    July 04, 2020, 11:23:36 PM
  • indiansnation: Buster posey might be next player to opt out
    July 04, 2020, 11:24:09 PM
  • indiansnation: Looking to trade in fgm,busch and wcb2
    July 05, 2020, 12:18:38 AM
  • Yeagg: Cliff, is the Bush League reduction only for 2020?
    July 05, 2020, 02:34:21 AM
  • Thecliff: Bush Update: [link]
    July 05, 2020, 10:48:04 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: What's up FNHLers!?!?!?
    July 05, 2020, 03:24:52 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Time to report back to FNHL HQ!
    July 05, 2020, 03:25:04 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: :taco::taco::taco: FNHL dancers :taco::taco::taco:
    July 05, 2020, 03:25:41 PM
  • indiansnation: Looking to move justin smoak ci in busch league
    Yesterday at 12:33:03 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: PM Indians
    Yesterday at 01:55:58 AM
  • Vik: Hey guys been a minute. How's everyone holding up?  I've been logging on periodically but simply nothing going on. Got a total of 2 PMs in the last 3 or 4 months lol
    Yesterday at 11:54:37 AM
  • Vik: I will be back in Bush and will try to see if we can also salvage season in Armchair and send an update this week with a plan
    Yesterday at 11:55:19 AM
  • Vik: Also, I know it doesnt really make sense but I am considering extending BOD and you simply play with the guys you have left as it's a lost season for Fantasy regardless. Will also send PM with a potential plan shortly
    Yesterday at 12:50:03 PM
  • Vik: On second though almost no point for BOD unless it's just top 4 teams or something as of the freeze but probably best we just enjoy ball/hockey in real life assuming they finish it off
    Yesterday at 01:00:55 PM
  • indiansnation: Cliff
    Yesterday at 04:00:15 PM
  • indiansnation: Cliff pm
    Yesterday at 04:00:34 PM
  • Thecliff: @Vik [link]
    Yesterday at 04:53:42 PM
  • Thecliff: No Greg S sinse March 31, 2020  :doh:
    Yesterday at 04:58:54 PM
  • Vik: Got it Cliff I guess I'll wait to see what happens
    Yesterday at 05:06:56 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: Indians I sent you a PM
    Yesterday at 06:06:51 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: Cliff I’m awaiting a response concerning my questions about prospects on the 40 man in Bush
    Yesterday at 06:07:36 PM
  • indiansnation: Mets pm
    Yesterday at 10:18:43 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: Back Brian
    Yesterday at 10:27:58 PM
  • Daddy: Covid-19 :doh:
    Yesterday at 11:57:04 PM
  • indiansnation: Back mets
    Yesterday at 11:57:31 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey daddy
    Yesterday at 11:57:41 PM
  • Daddy: There will not be a WAR Covid shortened season. I'm down to Sprint it out in Bush.
    Yesterday at 11:58:36 PM
  • Daddy: Hello Brian my old friend.
    Yesterday at 11:58:59 PM
  • indiansnation: How u been
    Today at 12:00:44 AM
  • Daddy: Indiansnation is truly a profsl legend. UBooYah! sbettareconize ;)
    Today at 12:01:38 AM
  • Daddy: I'm alive. That ain't bad in 2020.
    Today at 12:02:56 AM
  • Daddy: Hope all is well for you. The world done gone to BooYah! but we gotta find a way to make it fertilize a better World.
    Today at 12:05:13 AM
  • indiansnation: Yea i had scary moment thought i had  had covid 19 but had pnemonia
    Today at 12:07:50 AM
  • indiansnation: Ooh yea i agree
    Today at 12:08:09 AM
  • indiansnation: We had a couple of protest happen about 25m away but police came in and stoped it teal quick. Shut down cleveland ohio with a 7pm curfew 2100 people got arrested
    Today at 12:10:31 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: Back indians
    Today at 12:19:05 AM
  • indiansnation: Back mets
    Today at 12:50:01 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: Back indians
    Today at 12:01:59 PM