Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • snugerud: hard to call me underdog.
    Yesterday at 09:02:33 AM
  • indiansnation: Kidd5 jersey pm
    Yesterday at 11:05:03 AM
  • Rob: Anyone vs VAN/STL/PIT is an underdog
    Yesterday at 11:38:27 AM
  • Rob: and that was last year
    Yesterday at 11:38:35 AM
  • Rob: nobody cares anymore
    Yesterday at 11:38:38 AM
  • Rob: get over yourself
    Yesterday at 11:38:41 AM
  • Rob: :D
    Yesterday at 11:39:03 AM
  • snugerud: [link]
    Yesterday at 12:14:06 PM
  • snugerud: [link]
    Yesterday at 12:14:27 PM
  • snugerud: admit it Rob you love having me around
    Yesterday at 12:14:42 PM
  • kidd5jersey: TROUT EXTENSION: 12Y 430m!
    Yesterday at 12:52:31 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey Kidd hav ent talk to u for a while sir
    Yesterday at 12:56:30 PM
  • Thecliff: :judge: In WCB2 a trade needs vite
    Yesterday at 01:17:08 PM
  • Thecliff: *Votes, ty
    Yesterday at 01:17:32 PM
  • indiansnation: @the cliff done
    Yesterday at 01:19:03 PM
  • ldsjayhawk: gventura PM
    Yesterday at 01:59:40 PM
  • indiansnation: Ldsjayhawks nice pick up in armchair
    Yesterday at 04:11:16 PM
  • ldsjayhawk: Thx
    Yesterday at 05:48:45 PM
  • indiansnation: I went after him and was told he was traded I figured u got him
    Yesterday at 06:23:07 PM
  • kidd5jersey: what up.  Been taking time out before grind of season
    Yesterday at 06:26:29 PM
  • ldsjayhawk: good for you!  hope you enjoyed your time off
    Yesterday at 06:30:26 PM
  • indiansnation: Man it was so quiet on here and know its over lol
    Yesterday at 06:39:23 PM
  • indiansnation: Welcome back kidd
    Yesterday at 06:39:56 PM
  • indiansnation: Had to get u first before u start your smack with me
    Yesterday at 06:40:27 PM
  • kidd5jersey: HAHA I am just adding some off these turds to your lineup.  These guys are perfect fits for you Brian :) HAHAHA
    Yesterday at 06:41:47 PM
  • Brent: afternoon guys
    Yesterday at 06:42:13 PM
  • indiansnation: That's funny u keep asking me about my minors
    Yesterday at 06:42:52 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey brent
    Yesterday at 06:43:12 PM
  • indiansnation: I'm hearing conflicting stores about trout deal. I heard its just like Harper deal
    Yesterday at 06:44:04 PM
  • indiansnation: Straight contract. But I am hearing there talking opt out clause.
    Yesterday at 06:44:36 PM
  • indiansnation: Fulmer headed for tomyjohn surgery.
    Yesterday at 06:45:49 PM
  • Brent: I saw that.
    Yesterday at 06:55:32 PM
  • Daddy: Trout will end up a Phillie before his contract is over. I predict about 6-8 yrs
    Yesterday at 09:09:58 PM
  • indiansnation: Nope
    Yesterday at 10:39:47 PM
  • indiansnation: Ok its his 2 yrs he still has plus another 10 yrs=12 yrs 430m for trout
    Yesterday at 10:40:38 PM
  • indiansnation: Full no trade clause and no opt out years
    Yesterday at 10:40:59 PM
  • Daddy: It will happen. He will wave the clause and the Phillies wont resist. Even past his prime.
    Yesterday at 11:19:50 PM
  • indiansnation: @daddy read [link]
    Yesterday at 11:20:24 PM
  • Daddy: However thats a prediction that will take years to develope.
    Yesterday at 11:20:46 PM
  • Daddy: What did you want me to take from that article? The 2 minor injuries?
    Yesterday at 11:22:00 PM
  • Daddy: If the Phillies dont win the division i would be unhappy.
    Yesterday at 11:24:25 PM
  • Daddy: If no WC appearance at the least then the season is a failure imo.
    Yesterday at 11:25:08 PM
  • Daddy: I wouldve liked to see them add a vet arm from the left side. I thought DK was a good fit.
    Yesterday at 11:25:54 PM
  • indiansnation: Just saw it figured u might want to see it.
    Today at 12:13:12 AM
  • Thecliff: :agent: Buckets Of Dimes Playoff highlights [link] is posted. Enjoy  :toth:
    Today at 02:32:20 AM
  • Thecliff: :agent: Title Town Bashetball Playoffs highlights [link] is posted. Enjoy  :toth:
    Today at 02:34:41 AM
  • Thecliff: :agent: Title Town Hockey Playoffs highlights [link] is posted. Enjoy  :toth:
    Today at 02:36:29 AM
  • Thecliff: :agent: NASCAR TCRL Race 5 highlights [link] is posted. Enjoy  :toth:
    Today at 12:10:15 PM
  • Thecliff: Who wants to play Bashetball?  :rofl:
    Today at 04:48:03 PM
  • Daddy: BooYah! them 76ers looking good!
    Today at 10:46:11 PM