Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Thecliff: Let us please be civil with some issues on this site.
    Yesterday at 06:34:26 PM
  • Yeagg: Cliff, I saw the new rule but that wasn't the rule when I signed Scherzer
    Yesterday at 06:35:09 PM
  • janesvilleaces: What changed?
    Yesterday at 06:54:59 PM
  • Yeagg: FA signing compensation
    Yesterday at 07:01:15 PM
  • indiansnation: Yeagg pm
    Yesterday at 07:13:39 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey janes
    Yesterday at 07:13:51 PM
  • indiansnation: 552 people online today thats awsome
    Yesterday at 07:16:36 PM
  • Yeagg: Back Brian
    Yesterday at 07:34:23 PM
  • indiansnation: Bag yeagg
    Yesterday at 07:39:51 PM
  • indiansnation: Back
    Yesterday at 07:40:05 PM
  • indiansnation: Know papps if u want to talk deal u aint getting him im up for it in fgm. This time make me a offer not using him.
    Yesterday at 07:57:23 PM
  • indiansnation: Papps pm
    Yesterday at 07:59:46 PM
  • papps: Thanks Brian but I’m going to be out.
    Yesterday at 08:26:23 PM
  • indiansnation: Ok papps maybe down the road
    Yesterday at 08:30:08 PM
  • indiansnation: Yeagg pm
    Yesterday at 08:30:17 PM
  • indiansnation: Westcoast pm
    Yesterday at 08:30:50 PM
  • Flash: papps - PM regarding Jennings
    Yesterday at 08:35:32 PM
  • Yeagg: Brian I didn't your PM. Resent it
    Yesterday at 08:55:26 PM
  • indiansnation: Flash pm
    Yesterday at 08:56:09 PM
  • indiansnation: Yeagg pm
    Yesterday at 09:01:19 PM
  • Flash: FGM GMs - I will fix the alphabetical rosters later on tonight.  Not sure what happened, but I will fix it.
    Yesterday at 09:01:21 PM
  • Flash: Brian: I responded
    Yesterday at 09:01:40 PM
  • indiansnation: Flash pm
    Yesterday at 09:02:02 PM
  • indiansnation: Westcoast ill post it shortly
    Yesterday at 09:06:49 PM
  • indiansnation: Westcoast trade posted
    Yesterday at 09:26:00 PM
  • indiansnation: Flash pm
    Yesterday at 09:31:28 PM
  • indiansnation: Flash pm
    Yesterday at 09:41:42 PM
  • Yeagg: Brian message me back
    Yesterday at 10:04:10 PM
  • indiansnation: Trade posted flash
    Yesterday at 10:04:30 PM
  • indiansnation: Shortly yeagg
    Yesterday at 10:07:40 PM
  • Yeagg: Diamondbacks are looking for a 2nd and 3rd round picks in the upcoming 2019 draft
    Yesterday at 10:18:38 PM
  • Yeagg: Will take 1st as well but they are necessary
    Yesterday at 10:18:50 PM
  • indiansnation: Yeagg i didnt get a pm from u
    Yesterday at 10:27:12 PM
  • Yeagg: I sent you another one
    Yesterday at 10:30:49 PM
  • indiansnation: Yeagg pm
    Yesterday at 11:01:01 PM
  • indiansnation: Lockandloaded pm
    Yesterday at 11:10:45 PM
  • Yeagg: back brian
    Yesterday at 11:12:40 PM
  • indiansnation: Back yeagg
    Yesterday at 11:24:54 PM
  • indiansnation: Westcoast pm
    Yesterday at 11:24:58 PM
  • indiansnation: Yeagg pm
    Today at 12:03:36 AM
  • indiansnation: Westcoast pm
    Today at 12:04:02 AM
  • Thecliff: @Yeagg....NO, you have your 2nd rounder
    Today at 12:38:02 AM
  • indiansnation: Westcoast u got accept trade in fgm
    Today at 01:19:21 AM
  • Brent: Brian, PM
    Today at 01:51:10 AM
  • WestCoastExpress: I did Brian but Flash is pulling the Power Card on it lol. He’s the boss so I could care less. May as well trade all my recently re-signed players while I’m at it and crowd up the ol transactions board till April apparently. :rofl: Funny times.
    Today at 03:15:06 AM
  • WestCoastExpress: With that said I may as well trade you Tim Anderson for those other scrap prospects you have remaining. Post it. But it won’t be available to be voted on until April so I hope you’re ok with that
    Today at 03:16:23 AM
  • janesvilleaces: Morning all
    Today at 08:03:49 AM
  • Brent: Morning.  I'm at the end of my shift over here and will have to stay awake another 4.5 hours after I get off for kickoff.
    Today at 08:05:31 AM
  • janesvilleaces: Sounds fun..make some deals to pass the time
    Today at 08:07:34 AM
  • Brent: I just hope I can find a good stream and the internet isn't choppy.
    Today at 08:11:12 AM