Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • indiansnation: Oudan pm
    Yesterday at 01:56:49 PM
  • indiansnation: Oudan pm
    Yesterday at 02:04:32 PM
  • indiansnation: Oudan pm
    Yesterday at 02:09:41 PM
  • Thecliff: BUSH Draft :PHI: on CLOCK...
    Yesterday at 02:12:35 PM
  • Thecliff: :ATL: on DECK to start Rd 5....
    Yesterday at 02:17:12 PM
  • Brent: Pelicans have cap space to take on a contract for 2021.  The price will be future 1sts.
    Yesterday at 02:19:48 PM
  • OUDAN: :DET-NBA: Will take one on too.
    Yesterday at 02:21:06 PM
  • indiansnation: Oudan pm
    Yesterday at 02:22:39 PM
  • Brent: It's cool seeing Dan hanging around here again.  Back in the day there were a lot of good GMs and the competition was always good.
    Yesterday at 02:23:23 PM
  • OUDAN: Man Brent, Im glad you are still around. Its good to see some of the old guys still here.
    Yesterday at 02:24:52 PM
  • indiansnation: Oudan pm
    Yesterday at 02:26:12 PM
  • Brent: I retired for about 3 years, from Dec 2015-July 2018.  It was pretty quiet when I came back, but lately there are more GMs around.
    Yesterday at 02:27:20 PM
  • indiansnation: Brent pm
    Yesterday at 02:27:20 PM
  • OUDAN: Will never be like it was, I wish we could combine the other site and this one so badly but that ship sailed lol.
    Yesterday at 02:28:43 PM
  • indiansnation: Going to go crash for a couple of hours
    Yesterday at 02:34:57 PM
  • indiansnation: Looking to move conley pg in ccd
    Yesterday at 02:35:25 PM
  • indiansnation: Hit me up if interested
    Yesterday at 02:35:46 PM
  • Brent: Yeah, I think I checked the other one out onetime, but didn't stay.  I play in random leagues with Jon and had been playing in leagues with Eric, but it looks like he's quitting everything again.
    Yesterday at 02:37:07 PM
  • OUDAN: I dont have the time or want to do baseball anymore it just takes too much time.
    Yesterday at 02:39:23 PM
  • Brent: Working today, but I'd rather be fishing.  I think I'll go in the morning.
    Yesterday at 02:39:27 PM
  • OUDAN: Where are you living now?
    Yesterday at 02:42:22 PM
  • Brent: FL.  I retired from the AF last year and went to work in Afghanistan until this covid crap started, then came back to the states to MS and a few months ago accepted a job in FL.
    Yesterday at 02:45:48 PM
  • OUDAN: Hell yeah you have been all over lol. FL is not a bad place to end up Id imagine.
    Yesterday at 02:46:49 PM
  • Brent: Not bad at all.
    Yesterday at 02:47:47 PM
  • indiansnation: Looking to move conly and my 2021 1st rd  pick with it
    Yesterday at 02:54:52 PM
  • indiansnation: Conley
    Yesterday at 02:55:08 PM
  • OUDAN: Don’t I have your 21 1st? Lol
    Yesterday at 03:17:47 PM
  • OUDAN: 21 and 22 to be exact
    Yesterday at 03:18:27 PM
  • indiansnation: Ooops wrong league u know its bad when u get both leagues confused
    Yesterday at 03:26:16 PM
  • OUDAN: LOL.
    Yesterday at 03:27:50 PM
  • indiansnation: Sr1234 pm
    Yesterday at 03:36:28 PM
  • Thecliff: :judge: BUSH Draft Rd #5 :ATL: on CLOCK....
    Yesterday at 04:49:45 PM
  • Thecliff: ...:MIL: on DECK, :TEX: in the HOLE...
    Yesterday at 04:53:35 PM
  • indiansnation: Bmar pm
    Yesterday at 05:49:50 PM
  • Daddy: I'm wondering if all the GMs know you can only bid "available cap" space bids?
    Yesterday at 07:38:38 PM
  • Daddy: I bet if I audit some of these are gonna be illegal.
    Yesterday at 07:39:04 PM
  • Daddy: Especially if Brian is bidding.
    Yesterday at 07:39:30 PM
  • Yeagg: What league?
    Yesterday at 07:39:51 PM
  • Daddy: I only know of one currently in FA (CCD)
    Yesterday at 08:27:28 PM
  • AntMan: Happy Friday
    Yesterday at 08:40:00 PM
  • DynastyDeacon: One team is currently winning 16 bids in free agency and there are only 12 active roster spots, lol.
    Yesterday at 08:46:59 PM
  • DynastyDeacon: *12 roster spots not counting G-League or IL
    Yesterday at 09:11:22 PM
  • tdtdtd: I am still well under the cap. And there is no way I win all 16, and if I did, then I think 6 of my bids could be dropped for free. So I would fill up 3 extra spots where I would have to buy players out.
    Yesterday at 09:23:52 PM
  • tdtdtd: I think I would be paying about 50m a year for my bids if I spread them out, and I have 60m+ in cap space
    Yesterday at 09:25:10 PM
  • Daddy: Legal bidding is legal
    Yesterday at 09:26:26 PM
  • tdtdtd: actually, 8 of my bids are 1m per year or less and could be dropped for free. So I don't mind winning a few those and having to drop them to clear roster space. You might be right about illegal bids being out, but I am pretty sure mine are ok
    Yesterday at 09:27:51 PM
  • tdtdtd: Daddy's bids look illegal based on the spreadsheet, but that might be missing a recent transaction
    Yesterday at 09:37:16 PM
  • indiansnation: Looking to move paul geirge in ccd
    Yesterday at 09:43:12 PM
  • Daddy: @thecliff don't forget to look in here from time to time [link] :toast:
    Today at 04:02:09 AM
  • Yeagg: Brian PM
    Today at 06:03:20 AM