Privacy Policy Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at  If You are receiving automated notifications from, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search

Quick Profile

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • chrisetc21: Pointing it out
    March 20, 2018, 05:53:54 PM
  • chrisetc21: That's total crap
    March 20, 2018, 05:54:07 PM
  • Anthony: Zimmer was on the spreadsheet for 95% of the draft, it was an error by me the day before.
    March 20, 2018, 05:56:00 PM
  • Anthony: In FA, anyone can bid, so I don't feel like that's hiding someone. Also the he was a FA on the spreadsheet. Everyone has access to tha
    March 20, 2018, 05:56:41 PM
  • Jon: [link]
    March 20, 2018, 06:05:47 PM
  • Jon: Two open spots in All American
    March 20, 2018, 06:05:56 PM
  • WestCoastExpress: Jonathan can probably take hockey on by himself too. He seems to know everything about everything. No one can compete with that. Jonathan is just the best, and the smartest. Congratulations! :winner: :bacon: :disco: :koolaid: :win:
    March 20, 2018, 07:19:05 PM
  • Jonathan: You don't have to be smart to do grunt work.  :o
    March 20, 2018, 07:37:36 PM
  • Daddy: @Indiansnation your trade has processed in Bush, check fantrax.
    March 21, 2018, 03:25:17 AM
  • Daddy: Also you have won FAs in Bush that need contracts posted. :toast:
    March 21, 2018, 03:25:54 AM
  • indiansnation: Looking for CI or of in Busch will move any specs to get a trade done in busch
    March 21, 2018, 01:56:25 PM
  • BHows: I've got Jay Bruce. Mets in Bush
    March 21, 2018, 02:08:31 PM
  • indiansnation: I'll take a look
    March 21, 2018, 02:10:44 PM
  • indiansnation: Bhows pm
    March 21, 2018, 02:14:42 PM
  • BHows: Give me a miute...looking
    March 21, 2018, 02:18:47 PM
  • indiansnation: Got to run out for about a hr so take your time
    March 21, 2018, 02:26:59 PM
  • BHows: indiansnation-PM
    March 21, 2018, 02:44:19 PM
  • indiansnation: Bhows post it up
    March 21, 2018, 03:17:30 PM
  • BHows: Posted- Confirm when you can
    March 21, 2018, 03:55:08 PM
  • indiansnation: I confirmed it bhows good luck with your team and hope those guys can help u alot
    March 21, 2018, 05:13:41 PM
  • indiansnation: Looking for CI in Busch willing to move specs to get it done
    March 21, 2018, 05:14:16 PM
  • WillyWonka: you're up senor Gilly
    March 22, 2018, 12:58:41 PM
  • blkhwkfn: Loyola again, could it be 1963 again?
    March 22, 2018, 10:24:06 PM
  • Gilly: Willywonka sir your up in Skates and Sneakers
    Yesterday at 12:13:49 PM
  • Jon: two open spots in RN All American college football
    Yesterday at 02:19:34 PM
  • Jon: [link]
    Yesterday at 02:19:48 PM
  • Daddy: There is an opening in Bush League [link]
    Yesterday at 06:30:38 PM
  • Daddy: Lots of cap and potential to build a team in a tough active competitive league.
    Yesterday at 06:31:17 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey daddy
    Yesterday at 07:13:00 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: FNHL Conference Finals update: 51 :BOS-NHL: (3-ATL) VS 80.5 :CAR-NHL: (1-MET)  &  49.4 :LAK: (3-PAC) VS 97.45 :NAS: (1-CEN) scores thru Thurs evening.
    Yesterday at 08:01:40 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Another 3 days worth of games to decide the FNHL final two teams!
    Yesterday at 08:02:18 PM
  • Daddy: Hey Brian :toast:
    Yesterday at 08:20:02 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey u ready to lose to me in busch
    Yesterday at 09:46:54 PM
  • Daddy: Sure ;)
    Yesterday at 10:59:56 PM
  • Daddy: Bush had an explosion of FA & trades, its going to be interesting to see how everyone does.
    Yesterday at 11:01:18 PM
  • indiansnation: Yea this yr easily the most trades i have seen
    Yesterday at 11:23:37 PM
  • indiansnation: Mlb fa was crazy this yr
    Yesterday at 11:24:51 PM
  • LockedNLoaded: Anyone in FGM wanna trade?
    Yesterday at 11:25:23 PM
  • indiansnation: Ok guys here u go name one team that will be better than exspected a sleeper team
    Yesterday at 11:26:22 PM
  • Vik: Ouch, it looks like I lost Backyard playoffs by 0.35 points
    Today at 12:21:59 AM
  • Vik: Switching to baseball, I think Whitesox are a nice sleeper but still doubt they make playoffs
    Today at 12:33:26 AM
  • Daddy: In Bush? Toronto is a sleeper.
    Today at 03:08:10 AM
  • Daddy: In RL? Phillies
    Today at 03:08:32 AM
  • Daddy: Its the age of Philadelphia right now.
    Today at 03:08:52 AM
  • Daddy: On a side note...Brian, stop posting guys owned by other teams.
    Today at 03:10:16 AM
  • indiansnation: Not posting guys own by other fantrax must have doubles again
    Today at 10:52:02 AM
  • Daddy: Nope...more like Briantrax is glitching ;)
    Today at 03:52:40 PM
  • Daddy: For you sir [link]
    Today at 03:53:44 PM
  • indiansnation: I think daddy needs to process transactions quicker lol
    Today at 05:37:50 PM
  • chrisetc21: indians [link]
    Today at 08:04:10 PM