Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • indiansnation: Daddy bight me
    Today at 01:46:18 AM
  • indiansnation: Geoff pm
    Today at 01:46:30 AM
  • indiansnation: Thats ok daddy just like max he will choke
    Today at 01:47:57 AM
  • indiansnation: Yeagg pm
    Today at 01:48:38 AM
  • Yeagg: I saw it. You said no thanks
    Today at 01:51:51 AM
  • Daddy: :rofl: you are so hateful
    Today at 01:52:02 AM
  • Daddy: Brian
    Today at 01:52:21 AM
  • indiansnation: Lol daddy
    Today at 01:53:15 AM
  • Daddy: I just looked at Houston. With his 3 trades on the board his team is stacked.
    Today at 01:55:55 AM
  • Daddy: Its NYY vs Hou and i dont think anyone else has a chance this year.
    Today at 01:56:38 AM
  • Daddy: There are good teams too, especially in the NL but those 2 are great.
    Today at 01:57:40 AM
  • Daddy: In the AL i meant
    Today at 01:57:57 AM
  • Yeagg: I'm so mad now. I literally asked about Seager two days ago
    Today at 02:00:41 AM
  • Daddy: Theres some really goid teams in Bush
    Today at 02:01:39 AM
  • Daddy: Miami paid premium for Seager
    Today at 02:02:00 AM
  • Daddy: Theres a lot of improving teams too. Some great trades being made by everyone.
    Today at 02:03:22 AM
  • indiansnation: Yeagg pm
    Today at 02:09:22 AM
  • Daddy: Made 2 trades tonight Brian, lol
    Today at 02:11:40 AM
  • Daddy: How many you make? :rofl:
    Today at 02:11:57 AM
  • Daddy: You shouldve taken my deal. :)
    Today at 02:12:18 AM
  • indiansnation: Going to be 3 lol
    Today at 02:12:39 AM
  • Yeagg: Daddy how high is your price for barretto
    Today at 02:26:20 AM
  • indiansnation: Yeagg new pm
    Today at 02:29:44 AM
  • Yeagg: That one made me think
    Today at 02:38:40 AM
  • Daddy: I really like Barretto
    Today at 02:39:39 AM
  • Daddy: I think Semein gets traded or at the very least isnt brought back next year. I think in 2 years Oakland has an entire new middle infield.
    Today at 02:41:17 AM
  • Daddy: And Barretto will figure in as an everyday player.
    Today at 02:41:50 AM
  • Daddy: With plus power for a MI
    Today at 02:42:21 AM
  • indiansnation: Just wont score alot because he is on daddy team
    Today at 02:43:13 AM
  • Daddy: I offered him to you already Yeagg
    Today at 02:44:08 AM
  • Daddy: I will do it again....pm coming
    Today at 02:44:30 AM
  • Daddy: PM sent Yeagg
    Today at 02:51:03 AM
  • Daddy: Build a franchise in one deal
    Today at 03:07:48 AM
  • Yeagg: I did that when I traded moncada for Soto and Michael Baez
    Today at 03:12:39 AM
  • Daddy: Back to you
    Today at 03:17:00 AM
  • Daddy: This is how its done. Gain assets. As many as you can. Like lottery tickets.
    Today at 03:17:49 AM
  • Daddy: No other way to compete with these super teams and very solid teams in Bush.
    Today at 03:18:37 AM
  • Daddy: Turn each asset into 4 assets. Rinse and repeat until you too can compete.
    Today at 03:19:35 AM
  • Yeagg: Back x2 daddy
    Today at 03:25:45 AM
  • Daddy: A bird in the hand my friend. Youve got that right now...im going to make it even sweeter. One more pm coming.
    Today at 03:35:30 AM
  • Yeagg: Am I waiting on another offer?
    Today at 03:40:52 AM
  • Daddy: I just sent it
    Today at 03:42:25 AM
  • Yeagg: Sorry Daddy
    Today at 03:51:27 AM
  • Daddy: Dont be lol
    Today at 03:52:47 AM
  • Daddy: It was a fun negotiation :toast:
    Today at 03:53:12 AM
  • Yeagg: You at least had me considering a move
    Today at 03:55:14 AM
  • Daddy: Yeah that was both barrells emptied
    Today at 03:59:07 AM
  • Daddy: Thats why i love dynasty fantasy. Nothing else comes close to the actual negotiations and real life outcomes of the sport.
    Today at 04:00:45 AM
  • Yeagg: Exactly, I've been hooked since day one. There is so much to think about
    Today at 04:01:20 AM
  • Daddy: Sent you some reading material
    Today at 04:15:40 AM