Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Vik: Just replied yeagg, will look into them but that's bascially half your team  :rofl:
    Yesterday at 04:04:27 PM
  • Yeagg: Back both of you
    Yesterday at 04:40:26 PM
  • Yeagg: And it's like a 3rd Vik
    Yesterday at 04:40:36 PM
  • Yeagg: I told you I was looking to consolidate
    Yesterday at 04:40:52 PM
  • Daddy: Im still waiting on you as well @yeagg
    Yesterday at 04:41:33 PM
  • Daddy: You too @Brent. Its been about a week.
    Yesterday at 04:42:32 PM
  • indiansnation: @vik did u decide yet on my offer
    Yesterday at 04:45:03 PM
  • Yeagg: I haven't forgotten about you Daddy
    Yesterday at 04:49:34 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: zzzzzzzz
    Yesterday at 04:53:26 PM
  • Vik: Brian, I will do the deal pending hearing back from other team see if I can get the guy I want
    Yesterday at 05:29:03 PM
  • Vik: Yeagg, most those guys will be hard to move but let see might be able to make something happen
    Yesterday at 05:29:45 PM
  • Yeagg: I just made a full list. The only one I really left off was Luzardo because we all know you aren't moving him
    Yesterday at 05:54:31 PM
  • Vik: True, I'll let you know when I look into things
    Yesterday at 06:16:28 PM
  • Yeagg: Man bad luck for Anthony. Madbum gave him 9 strong innings and 103 points yesterday but he was already 5 innings over the limit when it happened
    Yesterday at 09:20:42 PM
  • indiansnation: yeagg answer my dang pm
    Yesterday at 09:53:47 PM
  • Yeagg: You just sent it
    Yesterday at 09:55:12 PM
  • indiansnation: matt harvey gets dfa by angels and they are hurting on starting pitching
    Yesterday at 09:55:26 PM
  • RyanJames5: I don’t think anything was posted, but innings limits across the board should be waived when it’s a 10 day week
    Yesterday at 10:28:06 PM
  • Yeagg: That's not what Paul told me. I'm not going to be happy if that's true because I sat some people
    Yesterday at 11:06:40 PM
  • papps: Why would you sit people? There is no penalty for going over.
    Yesterday at 11:17:39 PM
  • Yeagg: To make sure that my best pitchers points count
    Yesterday at 11:20:10 PM
  • Yeagg: I was supposed to have Scherzer going tomorrow and wanted all of his points and Bieber's points today (LOL) to count so I didn't want to be close and have one of them take me over the limit
    Yesterday at 11:20:45 PM
  • papps: Well then you played it safe. Nothing wrong with that.
    Yesterday at 11:21:22 PM
  • Yeagg: Until Bieber gets shelled and Scherzer is still on the IL
    Yesterday at 11:33:52 PM
  • papps: Yeagg pm
    Yesterday at 11:42:07 PM
  • indiansnation: yeagg pm
    Yesterday at 11:49:02 PM
  • Daddy: The innings limit is waved
    Today at 12:23:51 AM
  • Daddy: Its a 10day scoring period
    Today at 12:29:39 AM
  • Yeagg: I hate everybody
    Today at 12:38:18 AM
  • Yeagg: Papps I see it, I'm thinking it over
    Today at 12:38:26 AM
  • Yeagg: Let's play a game
    Today at 12:40:12 AM
  • Yeagg: It's called guess who's hypothetical team this could be
    Today at 12:40:34 AM
  • Yeagg: C- Matt Wieters and Grayson Griener CI- Luke Voit, Pablo Sandoval, Rio Ruiz MI- Addison Russell and Niko Goodrum OF- Tyler O'Neil, Ryan Braun, Ramiel Tapia, and Cesar Puello  SP- Spencer Turnbull SP- Pablo Lopez SP- Chris Bassitt SP- Jamie Barria SP- Taylor Clarke SP- Matt Strahm SP- JC Rameriz (40 ppg in 2018)  RP- Aaron Bummer RP- Connor Sadzeck RP- Casey Sadler (idk who tf that is but 17 ppg in 11 games) RP- Andrew Kittrege RP- Chris Martin RP- a few FA pick ups here or there
    Today at 12:40:42 AM
  • papps: I’m already second guessing myself Yeagg
    Today at 12:50:25 AM
  • indiansnation: yeagg pm
    Today at 12:52:08 AM
  • indiansnation: yeagg pm
    Today at 12:52:24 AM
  • indiansnation: if anybody wants to talk trade  in fgm,armchair,busch league
    Today at 01:31:43 AM
  • indiansnation: pm me im open to tradeing
    Today at 01:31:57 AM
  • indiansnation: hey got a new opening in armchair the previous owner quit and we know have the cubs open in armchair. The team is loaded
    Today at 02:05:19 AM
  • Daddy: What about WAR sir?
    Today at 02:18:27 AM
  • indiansnation: we also have openings in war
    Today at 02:23:15 AM
  • indiansnation: daddy pm
    Today at 02:23:23 AM
  • indiansnation: we have openings in war [link]
    Today at 02:27:00 AM
  • indiansnation: If interested in war sign up herehttp://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=359856.0
    Today at 02:28:28 AM
  • indiansnation: haveing a bad day today
    Today at 02:28:50 AM
  • Vik: Hey Brian, quick PM
    Today at 02:48:49 AM
  • indiansnation: saw it vik thanks
    Today at 02:55:46 AM
  • indiansnation: @vik soffty
    Today at 03:15:19 AM
  • indiansnation: we have openings in a new  baseball league  car warhttp://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=359857.0
    Today at 03:18:51 AM
  • indiansnation: we also have openings in armchair its a great league with a big minor league system
    Today at 03:19:53 AM