Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Mets Donations Accepted: yeah im a lot better on my phone than i am on this thing
    Yesterday at 11:11:38 PM
  • Thecliff: Short week TBL Star Player? 1B3B Matt Carpenter (STL) 485 fp
    Yesterday at 11:13:50 PM
  • Daddy: BooYah! . That wouldve beaten some teams.
    Yesterday at 11:32:06 PM
  • Daddy: After 3 weeks unbeaten its back to divisional play for me :rofl:
    Yesterday at 11:43:59 PM
  • indiansnation: Evening guys and daddy
    Yesterday at 11:58:11 PM
  • Daddy: Evening Brian
    Today at 12:05:49 AM
  • indiansnation: Looking to trade bergman sp will ad 2 specs of your choice in minors to get trade done looking for draft pick in return
    Today at 12:35:05 AM
  • indiansnation: Looking to trade ryan merritt sp will add 2 specs for draft pick
    Today at 12:35:56 AM
  • Daddy: You announced Cleveland trading was closed earlier today, lol
    Today at 12:41:36 AM
  • indiansnation: I said starting players i looking to xlear a little cap
    Today at 12:46:22 AM
  • indiansnation: I want rid of bergman and merritt sp
    Today at 12:46:55 AM
  • indiansnation: Asking for 10thrd pick for them
    Today at 12:49:16 AM
  • indiansnation: Papps pm
    Today at 12:50:39 AM
  • indiansnation: Vic ill post it in min
    Today at 01:00:31 AM
  • Vik: Sounds good, I'll accept and call it a night
    Today at 01:01:32 AM
  • Thecliff: TT NBA draft completed  :taco:
    Today at 01:07:49 AM
  • indiansnation: Vic posted
    Today at 01:08:19 AM
  • indiansnation: Thanks vic ill cover 1.1m in 2020
    Today at 01:09:05 AM
  • indiansnation: Hey daddy im ahead of u intrades lol
    Today at 01:10:48 AM
  • Vik: Cool, there aint much FA wise so figured I'd help you out and he should get a few more spot starts
    Today at 01:15:19 AM
  • Daddy: Well your trade strike almost lasted all day Brian.
    Today at 01:17:09 AM
  • indiansnation: Simple i can add a few guys from muinors to mlb roste and add some more young guys to my minors
    Today at 01:19:15 AM
  • Daddy: Ive got one or two more deals to make.
    Today at 01:26:05 AM
  • Daddy: Waiting on pms
    Today at 01:26:31 AM
  • Daddy: Weve got a week till the deadline.
    Today at 01:27:15 AM
  • indiansnation: Papps pm
    Today at 02:13:36 AM
  • Daddy: 5 weeks left in the regular season
    Today at 02:15:48 AM
  • Daddy: 38 regular season games
    Today at 02:18:33 AM
  • indiansnation: I wana trade with papps
    Today at 02:23:25 AM
  • indiansnation: Thats it i want 3 players then im good
    Today at 02:23:46 AM
  • Daddy: Papps is surely sleep by now
    Today at 02:24:48 AM
  • Daddy: I dont think he will make many more deals though. He has been dropping bombs.
    Today at 02:25:51 AM
  • indiansnation: Papps wants to win at anycost
    Today at 02:27:32 AM
  • indiansnation: Even if i dont make any more trades i like my team so far
    Today at 02:28:16 AM
  • indiansnation: Got to add a mi one or two of and pitching
    Today at 02:28:45 AM
  • Daddy: Its important to like your team.
    Today at 02:29:12 AM
  • indiansnation: O got some decent pitching just gkt to add a few pieces and hope some of my minors deliver next season
    Today at 02:29:49 AM
  • indiansnation: Just hope numb nuts comes back to houston if so my rp is really good
    Today at 02:30:50 AM
  • Daddy: They better, youre 32-104 and last in the AL
    Today at 02:31:17 AM
  • Daddy: Youve got 2 years to deliver like you promised.
    Today at 02:31:57 AM
  • indiansnation: Ill be fine trust me this yr was a wash
    Today at 02:32:23 AM
  • Daddy: Im trusting youre process dude. The AL is very tough though.
    Today at 02:33:34 AM
  • indiansnation: Hitting helps u win but its got to do with pitching
    Today at 02:35:14 AM
  • Daddy: There are only 4 teams below .500 on the AL. Thats crazy.
    Today at 02:35:39 AM
  • indiansnation: That wins it.
    Today at 02:35:49 AM
  • Daddy: There is a team 89-47 that wont make the playoffs. 42 games over .500 and wont make the playoffs.
    Today at 02:39:50 AM
  • Daddy: Thats tied for the 7th best AL record.
    Today at 02:40:22 AM
  • Daddy: If you were in the NL I would trust your process much more.
    Today at 02:41:05 AM
  • Daddy: I hope the new rules, new leadership and ownership will help the NL to improve.
    Today at 02:43:42 AM
  • janesvilleaces: Gameb162 and vanadio pm
    Today at 08:44:49 AM