Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • themarksman13: What did you end up geting for Votto, who was the top scorer last yera
    Yesterday at 10:47:42 PM
  • themarksman13: Extremely valuable in this type of format
    Yesterday at 10:47:47 PM
  • Yeagg: not daddy is killing me
    Yesterday at 10:49:44 PM
  • themarksman13: uh
    Yesterday at 10:50:36 PM
  • themarksman13: have fun trading with him lmao
    Yesterday at 10:50:46 PM
  • jpmanchester: i got maeda and  Corey Ray lol
    Yesterday at 10:50:54 PM
  • themarksman13: And don't even try and trade for Buston hahaha
    Yesterday at 10:51:01 PM
  • themarksman13: wtf
    Yesterday at 10:51:05 PM
  • themarksman13: Maeda and Corey Ray for Votto :O
    Yesterday at 10:51:12 PM
  • jpmanchester: yup, a pile of BooYah!
    Yesterday at 10:51:24 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Atleat ray is a top 100..and maeda contributes
    Yesterday at 10:51:24 PM
  • jpmanchester: i literally tried for a year to get some value but no one wants to take on a contract that large
    Yesterday at 10:51:36 PM
  • jpmanchester: and i had extensions to do this year so just took what I could get sadly
    Yesterday at 10:51:53 PM
  • jpmanchester: that's true, votto and cabrera are different worlds at this pt though
    Yesterday at 10:52:18 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Yeah. It Cabrera is far from garbage..and giolito is a future stud
    Yesterday at 10:53:11 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Did you give a solid young pitcher with votto
    Yesterday at 10:53:53 PM
  • themarksman13: I wish I saw that you were shopping Votto haha
    Yesterday at 10:54:22 PM
  • jpmanchester: agreed, just the $20m for the next three years would be really hard to move... if votto's 20m was hard, i can't imaging miggy's
    Yesterday at 10:54:58 PM
  • Yeagg: mark you never responded
    Yesterday at 10:55:24 PM
  • Yeagg: just kidding
    Yesterday at 10:55:39 PM
  • janesvilleaces: True
    Yesterday at 10:55:42 PM
  • jpmanchester: here was the votto trade for reference: [link]
    Yesterday at 10:55:45 PM
  • themarksman13: I never got a notification
    Yesterday at 10:56:04 PM
  • themarksman13: Just responded
    Yesterday at 10:56:08 PM
  • janesvilleaces: O the bright side my trade in rebel that hassat fir45 days us finally getting votes
    Yesterday at 10:56:37 PM
  • Yeagg: I am hoping that miggy bounces back but he is 35
    Yesterday at 10:56:54 PM
  • Yeagg: and was hurt all last season
    Yesterday at 10:57:01 PM
  • Yeagg: it isn't like he has the best body either
    Yesterday at 10:57:10 PM
  • themarksman13: Ah you had to add some specs too
    Yesterday at 10:57:50 PM
  • themarksman13: Wilson is nice
    Yesterday at 10:57:57 PM
  • Yeagg: I thought you traded reed mark
    Yesterday at 10:59:26 PM
  • themarksman13: I did?
    Yesterday at 10:59:57 PM
  • themarksman13: Don't think so, unless it was to you
    Yesterday at 11:00:12 PM
  • themarksman13: I talked about him with a couple other guys, but settled on other players
    Yesterday at 11:00:27 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Miggy isnt  as bad as prince fielder 23.8 mil that set has
    Yesterday at 11:02:22 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Detroit
    Yesterday at 11:02:33 PM
  • Yeagg: back to you mark
    Yesterday at 11:02:46 PM
  • Yeagg: dude, that still makes me sad that prince had to retire
    Yesterday at 11:02:58 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Yeagg what is your goal in wildcard before I inquire on rodon
    Yesterday at 11:05:28 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Or arenado..I am braves
    Yesterday at 11:06:00 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Or cobb
    Yesterday at 11:06:15 PM
  • Yeagg: trying to compete but I will always listen to offers
    Yesterday at 11:07:38 PM
  • Yeagg: Mark!!
    Yesterday at 11:07:51 PM
  • leppardkev: I just wanted say that I appreciate how much the mods are on top of all the goings on in the leagues! Thank you all!
    Yesterday at 11:15:16 PM
  • Yeagg: Mark?
    Yesterday at 11:23:20 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Westciast pm
    Yesterday at 11:32:01 PM
  • JimmySmithers: Any other leagues open?
    Yesterday at 11:39:32 PM
  • indiansnation: Abl
    Yesterday at 11:47:03 PM
  • indiansnation: Armchair
    Yesterday at 11:47:12 PM
  • indiansnation: Franchise gm I believe
    Yesterday at 11:47:36 PM