Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Daddy: I got just what you need jcsalovszki
    Yesterday at 03:21:39 PM
  • Daddy: Take a look at Toronto on fantrax
    Yesterday at 03:22:06 PM
  • indiansnation: anthony pm
    Yesterday at 03:53:54 PM
  • indiansnation: daddy u posted the message wrong its should say look at the indians
    Yesterday at 03:54:23 PM
  • Daddy: Huh? What message Brian.
    Yesterday at 04:16:19 PM
  • Daddy: I do a lot of things wrong :)
    Yesterday at 04:16:48 PM
  • Daddy: Oh nvm...you are just trolling me again. Haha
    Yesterday at 04:17:29 PM
  • Daddy: You can't beat me Brian, I own you.
    Yesterday at 04:17:52 PM
  • Daddy: Man Bush got active...lots of pms and trades. Super active. You boys lucky I wasn't here from the start :)
    Yesterday at 04:19:32 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: I even made a deal, look at that
    Yesterday at 04:30:26 PM
  • Daddy: @Thecliff deal is posted
    Yesterday at 04:42:12 PM
  • Daddy: I've made 10 Bush deals in 3 days. Keepem coming boys, keepem coming. That's what fantasy is supposed to be.
    Yesterday at 04:43:36 PM
  • jcsalovszki: Still looking for a CI who can contribute now
    Yesterday at 05:07:24 PM
  • Daddy: Hit me up, I got exactly what you need
    Yesterday at 05:08:39 PM
  • jcsalovszki: I looked at your roster and didn't really see anyone I'd be interested in as far as CI.
    Yesterday at 05:13:57 PM
  • Daddy: Ok, thanks for checking us out.
    Yesterday at 05:18:50 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: Who else is buying in Bush? Gotta be more than Daddy, Indians and jcsalobszki shopping
    Yesterday at 05:48:01 PM
  • Daddy: I'm shopping, selling, just dealing man.
    Yesterday at 06:04:11 PM
  • Daddy: Can't make the playoffs, but I feel sorry for anyone on our remaining schedule
    Yesterday at 06:04:49 PM
  • indiansnation: daddy u wish. once i get my team where i want it look out u are going down
    Yesterday at 06:33:11 PM
  • Daddy: Bring it Chief
    Yesterday at 06:34:15 PM
  • indiansnation: lmao daddy trying to talk smack to the king of the smack talking
    Yesterday at 06:38:07 PM
  • Anthony: Indians back
    Yesterday at 06:40:34 PM
  • Daddy: Anthony whatever Brian is offering I will match it : )
    Yesterday at 06:45:05 PM
  • indiansnation: anthony ill post it
    Yesterday at 06:52:01 PM
  • indiansnation: its posted anthony
    Yesterday at 07:05:21 PM
  • Anthony: I'll accept when I get back
    Yesterday at 07:10:56 PM
  • indiansnation: ok
    Yesterday at 07:17:57 PM
  • LSU: Why don't people respond to pm here?
    Yesterday at 07:36:57 PM
  • indiansnation: which league
    Yesterday at 07:44:17 PM
  • jcsalovszki: Where can I find where posted trades are
    Yesterday at 07:51:07 PM
  • Daddy: They are on each leagues transactions thread
    Yesterday at 07:53:29 PM
  • jcsalovszki: How do I get there
    Yesterday at 07:54:22 PM
  • Daddy: What league, I will link you to it
    Yesterday at 08:06:38 PM
  • Daddy: If you are talking Bush, I see you on it already. Look on the green (stickied) posts.
    Yesterday at 08:08:14 PM
  • jcsalovszki: Yeah I found it thanks
    Yesterday at 08:09:49 PM
  • Daddy: Jays make another deal. 7 trades up on the board right now in Bush
    Yesterday at 08:48:33 PM
  • Daddy: Trying to make that number 8 here in just a few
    Yesterday at 08:48:59 PM
  • Daddy: News conference scheduled out of Houston?
    Yesterday at 08:49:36 PM
  • indiansnation: daddy i just dont know i just think u could have givien more to miami for that stud player
    Yesterday at 08:55:14 PM
  • Daddy: Thanks!!!
    Yesterday at 09:00:49 PM
  • Daddy: I never get the better of papps lol
    Yesterday at 09:01:06 PM
  • Daddy: Another Blue Jays trade just posted
    Yesterday at 09:01:27 PM
  • Daddy: Somebody call the BooYah! fire department
    Yesterday at 09:01:48 PM
  • Jonathan: dumpster fire?
    Yesterday at 09:49:51 PM
  • Daddy: Haha, fire ants.
    Yesterday at 10:07:40 PM
  • Daddy: We gotta do something till hockey season.
    Yesterday at 10:08:53 PM
  • Jonathan: I'm almost done until FA.
    Yesterday at 10:11:40 PM
  • Jonathan: transaction freeze august 1st for 2 weeks. Good chance trades still go down.
    Yesterday at 10:20:07 PM
  • ldsjayhawk: anthony - what are you looking for in Bush?
    Today at 01:57:53 AM