Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • WestCoastExpress: Wish your darn Bruins would figure it out and play some D for Tuukka though....!!
    November 16, 2017, 04:33:34 PM
  • izaman3: Cally, are there like 4 guys in the league or what? lol
    November 16, 2017, 04:34:32 PM
  • Rob: Cally, Claude Julien isn't walking through that door anymore...
    November 16, 2017, 04:47:12 PM
  • Rob: and Torey Krug sucks at defense
    November 16, 2017, 04:47:46 PM
  • Rob: He's really just good at PP, otherwise he's a negative on the ice.
    November 16, 2017, 04:47:58 PM
  • Rob: Chara is a shadow of his former self
    November 16, 2017, 04:48:08 PM
  • Rob: a couple good young grinders, but otherwise their core is crap.
    November 16, 2017, 04:48:26 PM
  • Rob: McAvoy being the outlier
    November 16, 2017, 04:48:31 PM
  • WestCoastExpress: Iza - nah I’m just good at drafting. 10-team league. Got lucky with Brown/Schwartz and also Vas (he was my 3rd goalie haha). Also Karlsson dropped to round 2 because of his injury. Took Burns/EK 1-2 picks haha. Followed by Duby/Rask. Pavelski was my first forward taken lol
    November 16, 2017, 05:39:39 PM
  • WestCoastExpress: Also got lucky with Giroux falling. Love when Yahoo ranks players lower than they should. Lots of guys rely too heavily on the Yahoon ranks! Brown’s been a home run tho, he was close to a last round pick
    November 16, 2017, 05:40:48 PM
  • izaman3: I like to look and laugh at yahoo's rankings, and even fantrax's projections. I almost wish they would just stop lol. Brown's resurgance has been key for the Kings. I know people have been complaining about his contract for years. I'm also a big Giroux fan, so I like him lighting it up on the wing. Though I sold low on Courtier earlier this year in FNHL and am half starting to kick myself and half skeptical that he keeps it up.
    November 16, 2017, 05:53:36 PM
  • WestCoastExpress: Yeah there’s always the few surprises - that’s what helps you win the 1-year leagues. So far I’ve gotten lucky with some picks but so have other guys.
    November 16, 2017, 06:15:04 PM
  • WestCoastExpress: So should I accept this Kuch for Vasilevskiy deal? Think I’ll be alright with Duby/Helly holding the G stats down, along with Rask/Anderson? Realistically it’s kind of silly to have 5 goalies. 4 is a lot too if they’re all starters. Scooped Helly from FA for free tho :)
    November 16, 2017, 06:16:25 PM
  • indiansnation: Looking to trade in wcb2,armchair,abl
    November 16, 2017, 07:24:25 PM
  • blkhwkfn: Toronto on a severe power outtage in FNHL
    November 16, 2017, 10:56:26 PM
  • Donfraze: maydab-pm
    November 16, 2017, 11:07:16 PM
  • Daddy: Toronto is having an ok week.
    Yesterday at 01:56:59 AM
  • Daddy: Boston is on a severe power outage week.
    Yesterday at 01:57:52 AM
  • Daddy: @izaman3 the Courtier trade was stout. He looks really good.
    Yesterday at 02:00:55 AM
  • indiansnation: Hey daddy
    Yesterday at 02:08:59 AM
  • indiansnation: Hey daddy
    Yesterday at 02:09:11 AM
  • blkhwkfn: Hellebyuck was the only thing i had going for a sec. No goals 1 assist 8 shots finally someone bent the twine
    Yesterday at 06:59:21 AM
  • snugerud: Yes, take that deal.  Helly and dub will hold the fort enough for what you will gain in getting kuch
    Yesterday at 11:18:22 AM
  • snugerud: and if not, you still have rask and anderson who could both heat up.
    Yesterday at 11:25:31 AM
  • snugerud: My moto is when you have an option between getting some kouch and vaslene, you take the Kouch.
    Yesterday at 11:26:39 AM
  • WestCoastExpress: Showing another side of you Snug, haha
    Yesterday at 01:39:44 PM
  • WestCoastExpress: Accepted the deal. Kinda worked for both sides. I needed goalscoring and PPP and he needed a goalie badly. FreddyAnd with Smith, Raanta,
    Yesterday at 01:40:39 PM
  • WestCoastExpress: And Brian Elliott
    Yesterday at 01:40:56 PM
  • Flash: :COL: available in FGM
    Yesterday at 04:26:12 PM
  • Daddy: Hello Brian, sorry I had signed off before. I hope all is well my friend.
    Yesterday at 04:37:37 PM
  • indiansnation: Hi. Daddy
    Yesterday at 04:50:11 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey flash
    Yesterday at 04:51:04 PM
  • indiansnation: Cam atkins gets 7 yr deal
    Yesterday at 08:54:39 PM
  • Daddy: Yeah, not as much as I gave him, but a nice haul.
    Yesterday at 09:14:31 PM
  • Daddy: I hope he earns it, he isn't off to a blazing start.
    Yesterday at 09:15:01 PM
  • indiansnation: Im excited he took less money and more yrs
    Yesterday at 09:30:07 PM
  • Daddy: Is that your hockey team? CBJ?
    Yesterday at 10:47:50 PM
  • Daddy: Cleveland doesn't have one, and I've never asked. I know you love the Cavs, Browns, Indians, where is your loyalty in hockey?
    Yesterday at 10:48:48 PM
  • indiansnation: Pittsburgh my team
    Yesterday at 11:02:37 PM
  • indiansnation: But i have to root for my home columbus
    Yesterday at 11:03:19 PM
  • Daddy: Pittsburgh? Yuck...thats like Yankees or Cowboys just because you've witnessed them win.
    Yesterday at 11:35:32 PM
  • Daddy: My Son is from PA, lives in MD, but likes Alabama for instance. I wish he didn't fall into that category.
    Yesterday at 11:36:30 PM
  • Daddy: Lots of fans out there created due to National TV biased and wanting to cling to team's they see have success. No offense meant.
    Yesterday at 11:37:49 PM
  • indiansnation: Im a fan of them
    Yesterday at 11:58:32 PM
  • indiansnation: Lemieux,jagr
    Yesterday at 11:59:02 PM
  • indiansnation: Old teams would whip these guys know on puttsburgh
    Today at 12:02:03 AM
  • indiansnation: Love the 89 penguins take 2017 penguins on it would be awsome
    Today at 12:04:30 AM
  • indiansnation: Give me lemieux,recci,bourge,cullen
    Today at 12:06:39 AM
  • blkhwkfn: Ill take a beer
    Today at 01:01:33 AM
  • Nonsense: Dilly dilly
    Today at 03:58:08 AM