Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • chrisetc21: You don't need those picks man
    Today at 01:29:33 AM
  • chrisetc21: plenty of free agents out there
    Today at 01:29:41 AM
  • chrisetc21: Bon Jovi can't sing anymore... sad.
    Today at 01:30:22 AM
  • indiansnation: No I'm only spending a certain amount this yr
    Today at 01:30:28 AM
  • chrisetc21: how much are you spending?
    Today at 01:31:24 AM
  • Jonathan: Otani might be closer to 40m in this league.
    Today at 01:31:38 AM
  • chrisetc21: :HOU: needs to know
    Today at 01:31:55 AM
  • chrisetc21: I think Otani might go 50 per, seeing what's going on so far!
    Today at 01:32:18 AM
  • chrisetc21: our cap goes up, it doesn't stay static
    Today at 01:32:42 AM
  • chrisetc21: went up like $7m over last season
    Today at 01:32:59 AM
  • indiansnation: Johnathan by the way villa is mine lol
    Today at 01:33:00 AM
  • indiansnation: Carpenter is at 21m year
    Today at 01:34:31 AM
  • chrisetc21: pricey
    Today at 01:35:27 AM
  • Jonathan: in the Moustakas thread, you attempted to up a bid by -30m lol
    Today at 01:35:36 AM
  • Jonathan: You're not allowed to bid on indians players, conflict of interest.
    Today at 01:37:03 AM
  • indiansnation: No do I have a bid on him know nope
    Today at 01:37:35 AM
  • Jonathan: forget Otani, what does Altuve go for?
    Today at 01:39:38 AM
  • Jonathan: #1 MI in entire league.
    Today at 01:40:09 AM
  • chrisetc21: BooYah! I forgot about him
    Today at 01:40:11 AM
  • indiansnation: See its all about waiting soon as all these owners run out of money that's when u can get what u looking for
    Today at 01:40:16 AM
  • indiansnation: See that's one thing about chrisetc21 he waits I'll give him that
    Today at 01:41:21 AM
  • indiansnation: He never goes high on players unless he trades for them
    Today at 01:41:56 AM
  • chrisetc21: Patience Danielsan
    Today at 01:42:19 AM
  • indiansnation: I just need guys to fill in that's all
    Today at 01:43:11 AM
  • chrisetc21: How many guys you need?  I have some.
    Today at 01:44:10 AM
  • indiansnation: Yea and u won't trade them lol.but I can't blame u but in long run u will never get the one player u want from me.
    Today at 01:48:24 AM
  • chrisetc21: Who did you want?  LMK
    Today at 01:49:03 AM
  • indiansnation: See Chris u build from draft but I build from milb
    Today at 01:49:08 AM
  • indiansnation: The 3 I asked for and u won't move them
    Today at 01:49:37 AM
  • indiansnation: So know my price for my player is going up in price
    Today at 01:50:07 AM
  • chrisetc21: you want 3 top 100 prospects for an average outfielder
    Today at 01:51:45 AM
  • chrisetc21: When he stinks the first two months this season you're going to beg me to trade him
    Today at 01:52:40 AM
  • chrisetc21: Yule C
    Today at 01:52:49 AM
  • indiansnation: Nope won't happen
    Today at 01:53:21 AM
  • chrisetc21: Contract for Otani? [link]
    Today at 01:54:54 AM
  • indiansnation: This year is different its not about winning it all its about building my team. If I am not there then so be it. Its about addeing to my young team. Spend some money and wait.
    Today at 01:55:10 AM
  • indiansnation: Thanks Chris its done
    Today at 01:56:04 AM
  • indiansnation: Abl  is different league
    Today at 01:56:27 AM
  • chrisetc21: I think Ohtani is going to be hurt
    Today at 02:01:19 AM
  • chrisetc21: great first two months, hurt, just like Masahiro
    Today at 02:01:38 AM
  • chrisetc21: We'll see
    Today at 02:01:50 AM
  • indiansnation: Everything I read about him he is amazeing
    Today at 02:03:47 AM
  • indiansnation: Throws 100mph fastball
    Today at 02:05:23 AM
  • chrisetc21: Tyler Kolek threw 100
    Today at 02:07:11 AM
  • chrisetc21: Lots of people throw hard now
    Today at 02:08:04 AM
  • indiansnation: 22hr 67 RBI 18 doubles last season
    Today at 02:08:21 AM
  • chrisetc21: Arquimedes Caminero
    Today at 02:08:30 AM
  • indiansnation: What I read was Yankees tried to buy him to cone play for them and he got turned off from that.
    Today at 02:10:13 AM
  • chrisetc21: They're going to boo the BooYah! out of him in New York
    Today at 02:11:47 AM
  • chrisetc21: Lol
    Today at 02:11:52 AM