Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • indiansnation: i did vote
    March 23, 2017, 04:15:51 PM
  • indiansnation: where is every one at
    March 24, 2017, 04:30:38 PM
  • chrisetc21: Pre-baseball season vacation
    March 24, 2017, 05:12:26 PM
  • indiansnation: lol
    March 24, 2017, 05:23:20 PM
  • chrisetc21: ;)
    March 24, 2017, 06:13:21 PM
  • indiansnation: i swear to god. i cant keep doing this. how much more crap can i deal with in my life. im going to lose my mind know my other aunt. why am i looseing so many people in my life
    March 24, 2017, 09:35:56 PM
  • indiansnation: what have i done so bad that i deserve this much pain in my life
    March 24, 2017, 11:20:04 PM
  • indiansnation: starting to question why im hear
    March 24, 2017, 11:24:02 PM
  • chrisetc21: the purpose of life is to find your purpose
    March 25, 2017, 01:26:24 AM
  • chrisetc21: or something
    March 25, 2017, 01:26:45 AM
  • Jonathan: Happens to everyone man. I've lost 2 relatives in 2 weeks, also.
    March 25, 2017, 01:38:37 AM
  • Jonathan: I just think about all the great memories I shared with them. They were 86 and 81. I can only hope to make it that long.
    March 25, 2017, 01:42:02 AM
  • janesvilleaces: who wants to make a deal in bush or Wildcard 2
    March 25, 2017, 10:44:15 AM
  • Tarheels55: i do in Wildcard
    March 25, 2017, 10:50:01 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: I'm always open for business
    March 25, 2017, 10:58:12 AM
  • janesvilleaces: wildcard i am lloking to package a couple specs for a infielder...bush looking for picks
    March 25, 2017, 11:05:14 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: I can only deal in Wildcard, I've got no cap room in Bush
    March 25, 2017, 11:06:21 AM
  • janesvilleaces: send me the price of one of those 3b in wildcard mets
    March 25, 2017, 11:09:48 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: ok give me a few and i'll take a look
    March 25, 2017, 11:10:59 AM
  • janesvilleaces: Tar heels... what is the price of lindor or peraza in wildccard
    March 25, 2017, 11:11:00 AM
  • Tarheels55: PRETTY STEEP lol
    March 25, 2017, 11:14:25 AM
  • janesvilleaces: understandable...take a look at braves and see if i have what it takes
    March 25, 2017, 11:15:25 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: what are you looking to move Janes specs?
    March 25, 2017, 11:22:15 AM
  • janesvilleaces: specs or some of the young pitchers on my staff
    March 25, 2017, 11:25:59 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: I'll send you a PM and we can go from there
    March 25, 2017, 11:27:25 AM
  • janesvilleaces: 10-4
    March 25, 2017, 11:28:26 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: sent
    March 25, 2017, 11:30:10 AM
  • Tarheels55: sent Janes
    March 25, 2017, 11:31:43 AM
  • janesvilleaces: coming back to both of you
    March 25, 2017, 11:34:37 AM
  • Tarheels55: Back Janes
    March 25, 2017, 11:37:15 AM
  • janesvilleaces: back heels
    March 25, 2017, 11:41:12 AM
  • janesvilleaces: back mets
    March 25, 2017, 11:41:59 AM
  • janesvilleaces: bhows pm
    March 25, 2017, 11:52:01 AM
  • BHows: Back Janes
    March 25, 2017, 12:04:40 PM
  • janesvilleaces: back mets...
    March 25, 2017, 12:13:22 PM
  • janesvilleaces: bhows..coming your way
    March 25, 2017, 12:13:32 PM
  • Tarheels55: Heels and Kentucky what a matchup,GO HEELS
    March 25, 2017, 12:30:27 PM
  • janesvilleaces: agreed
    March 25, 2017, 12:36:11 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: Where'd you go Janes? Left me hangin haha
    March 25, 2017, 02:09:21 PM
  • janesvilleaces: sorry mets.. had to take son to a movie
    March 25, 2017, 06:32:03 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: All good janes...your move anyway
    March 25, 2017, 07:35:35 PM
  • Drew: :LV:
    March 25, 2017, 11:41:29 PM
  • Drew: Backyard is looking for a couple interested GMs to join our ranks! Currently headed into a off-season with expansion and massive division realignment!
    March 25, 2017, 11:52:11 PM
  • kidd5jersey: Wonderboy Baseball has positions open if interested
    Yesterday at 01:47:02 PM
  • BHows: 'jersey- PM
    Yesterday at 02:19:46 PM
  • BHows: kidjersey- I'll take one. A lot of good teams available, give me a bit to decide which team
    Yesterday at 02:54:36 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: FNHL FINAL 4: WEST :COL-NHL: vs :NAS: & EAST:NYI: vs :BOS-NHL:
    Today at 02:55:58 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Going to be exciting Conference Finals [link] Avs were 3-0 vs Preds during the season. Isls were 2-1 against Boston.
    Today at 02:57:01 PM
  • Jonathan: I'm picking press to win it all
    Today at 04:01:15 PM
  • Jonathan: Preds
    Today at 04:01:23 PM