Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Jonathan: not ready, wait a month
    April 18, 2017, 07:09:04 PM
  • Thecliff: :judge: Miguel Cabrera hits lon, long HR, GO TIGERS!!!
    April 18, 2017, 09:42:22 PM
  • Thecliff: Sorry to hear on Marte, losing over $2M in salary  :DL:
    April 18, 2017, 09:43:55 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Afternoon FNHLers :toth:
    April 19, 2017, 02:23:43 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: More trades expected in Franchise NHL as the FNHL Vegas Expansion Draft approaches :toast::taco:
    April 19, 2017, 02:24:08 PM
  • BHows: Nick F- PM
    April 19, 2017, 08:10:06 PM
  • PigsRule: EndGame, deal posted :toast:
    April 19, 2017, 11:51:56 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Good morning FNHLers. Another day. Another Trade. Panthers & Sens swap goalies.
    April 20, 2017, 10:37:46 AM
  • Thecliff: :toast: ...to great pitching.
    April 20, 2017, 03:42:55 PM
  • Jonathan: G trades are always interesting to look at in a few years. Looks even now.
    April 20, 2017, 07:37:14 PM
  • indiansnation: hey who wants to trade in fnhl
    April 20, 2017, 11:04:52 PM
  • Daddy: Brian's back!
    April 21, 2017, 02:17:11 AM
  • Capn Cally: Suck it Chicago Blackhawks. Swept. Love it. NO ONE saw that coming. There goes 100% of ppl's playoff brackets haha. 4-0 NSH and 4-0 ANA. Suck it Patrick Kane, lol
    April 21, 2017, 02:23:22 AM
  • Anthony: All we wanted was 4 Cups, is that too much to ask?
    April 21, 2017, 02:48:16 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Happy FRIDAY gents!
    April 21, 2017, 09:08:54 AM
  • kidd5jersey: When you win a lot, the haters come out. Hawks are still a premier club in the NHL.
    April 21, 2017, 09:28:56 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: FNHL predicted the "upset" :NAS: over :CHI-NHL: but happened in our Conf.Semi Finals. :taco:
    April 21, 2017, 10:23:59 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: LOL
    April 21, 2017, 10:24:07 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Of course :BOS-NHL: getting slapped around didn't play out at all in FNHL.
    April 21, 2017, 10:25:23 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: NHL :NAS: built for the postseason
    April 21, 2017, 10:25:56 AM
  • indiansnation: yep im back looking to trade in fnhl
    April 21, 2017, 12:04:46 PM
  • indiansnation: looking to move vets on sharks
    April 21, 2017, 12:10:01 PM
  • indiansnation: Halal up for trade on sharks fnhl
    April 21, 2017, 02:53:28 PM
  • indiansnation: Halak g sharks up for trade in fnhl
    April 21, 2017, 02:54:31 PM
  • halo99: Halak would be a risky contract to take back
    April 21, 2017, 03:08:45 PM
  • halo99: somebody will bite though if the price is right
    April 21, 2017, 03:09:29 PM
  • irbwilleo: couple of openings still hanging around in NCAA Champs:  [link]
    April 21, 2017, 03:55:20 PM
  • leppardkev: Seriously in need of help with 3B and MI in Armchair, I'm Washington
    April 21, 2017, 08:42:29 PM
  • ldsjayhawk: no one's selling Kevin
    April 21, 2017, 09:04:54 PM
  • ldsjayhawk: got anything available in Bush?
    April 21, 2017, 09:05:16 PM
  • chrisetc21: What are you selling Kev?  I may have one if the price is right.
    April 21, 2017, 10:12:34 PM
  • Jonathan: caps dodged a bullet there.
    April 21, 2017, 11:11:24 PM
  • leppardkev: Well sure, who are you interested in in bush?
    April 22, 2017, 11:17:19 AM
  • leppardkev: No one's off limits if it's the right deal
    April 22, 2017, 11:18:21 AM
  • Gilly: Hi boys
    April 22, 2017, 09:05:19 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: :MON-NHL: @ :NYR: any predictions hky gents?
    April 22, 2017, 10:10:37 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: I'm calling for a :NYR: win and Series victory tonite. That's right you heard it here. :taco::taco::taco:
    April 22, 2017, 10:11:08 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Price chokes. Lundqvist shines. Nash and Girardi deliver Game 7 type performances. Alain outduals Claude. Boom!
    April 22, 2017, 10:12:32 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: End of 2 in NYR, MTL 1-NYR 2
    April 22, 2017, 10:59:09 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Habs on brink of elimination
    April 22, 2017, 10:59:21 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Rangers fans are chanting
    April 22, 2017, 11:41:19 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: less than 3mins to go
    April 22, 2017, 11:41:28 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Called it. 3-1 :NYR:
    April 22, 2017, 11:46:44 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: :MON-NHL: Choked with a capital "C"
    April 22, 2017, 11:47:00 PM
  • Capn Cally: Rangers fans chanting USA is so dumb haha. What a bunch of morons
    April 22, 2017, 11:57:33 PM
  • Tony: Yeah that was really dumb.
    Yesterday at 12:45:00 AM
  • Rob: Yea, what is there 4 or 5 American born players on the Rangers?
    Today at 09:51:31 AM
  • Rob: I love my country, my perpetually embarrassing country...
    Today at 09:53:08 AM
  • -BA-: :iatp:
    Today at 10:55:13 AM
  • janesvilleaces: Let's go Blues
    Today at 06:37:08 PM