Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Vik: Wheeling and dealing is always fun and helps that we got a great group of GMs. In general, every league I am a part of here is first class
    June 21, 2018, 01:38:37 AM
  • Daddy: You would think the site is on life support looking at the chat but im currently talking to 5 teams about trades. Im only in 1 league.
    June 21, 2018, 01:39:36 AM
  • Vik: A few deals I regret and shark at 10k is looking brutal so far but you can't win them all. But I'm happy I paid up for Segura
    June 21, 2018, 01:40:40 AM
  • Daddy: Vik you are a first class GM. If i join or start another league i want you in it for sure. There are some good guys on this site.
    June 21, 2018, 01:43:23 AM
  • Daddy: And some not so good. Stick around long enough and you get it all.
    June 21, 2018, 01:44:12 AM
  • Vik: Appreciate it man, I am near maxed out but I'll be in if you do. You've done a nice job with the Jays as well although neotjer of
    June 21, 2018, 01:53:43 AM
  • Vik: *neither of us is in a playoff position at the moment
    June 21, 2018, 01:54:46 AM
  • Daddy: Im enjoying just trying to be
    June 21, 2018, 01:55:29 AM
  • Daddy: I took over a last place team but they had more than your LAD. I give myself a B. You get an A. Both of us will find a way to improve.
    June 21, 2018, 01:56:36 AM
  • Vik: Yea I don't anticipate winning anytime soon but it's all about the process and staying competative. On the other hand I like my chances much more in Armchair but I started with a much better team
    June 21, 2018, 02:02:51 AM
  • indiansnation: Daddy ill give u williams and ill post it.
    June 21, 2018, 07:07:28 AM
  • indiansnation: Vic we will just go on our own lol
    June 21, 2018, 07:08:25 AM
  • Vik: Sounds good brian, can you post?
    June 21, 2018, 09:22:05 AM
  • indiansnation: Vic posted
    June 21, 2018, 09:40:23 AM
  • Greg S: Brian/Vik. You need to rework your trade.  Prospect pool money cannot be traded.
    June 21, 2018, 11:37:08 AM
  • Vik: Brian PM
    June 21, 2018, 12:05:42 PM
  • Daddy: I confirmed Brian
    June 21, 2018, 01:50:15 PM
  • indiansnation: Daddy a phillies fan i really feal bad for u lol
    June 21, 2018, 06:25:18 PM
  • Daddy: Im a proud Phillies fan
    June 21, 2018, 07:26:43 PM
  • Daddy: I still believe Franco & Williams can pan out. Crawford im not so sure. Lots of hype for Domonic Brown 2.0
    June 21, 2018, 07:28:19 PM
  • Daddy: Mickey Moniac? We may as well drafted Mickey Mouse.
    June 21, 2018, 07:28:58 PM
  • Daddy: And Brian dont feel bad for me, i could be a Cleveland fan but God spared me.
    June 21, 2018, 07:30:14 PM
  • Daddy: Toronto has 5 draft picks available for trade in Bush and no suiters? Cmon draft loving guys.
    June 21, 2018, 08:10:20 PM
  • indiansnation: So do lol i want to move all mine lol
    June 21, 2018, 09:07:39 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey daddy u know what difference between phillies and indians ?
    June 21, 2018, 09:08:35 PM
  • indiansnation: Phillies wont be like indians come playoff time they will be at home watching
    June 21, 2018, 09:10:08 PM
  • indiansnation: Lol jk
    June 21, 2018, 09:10:14 PM
  • indiansnation: Vic pm
    June 21, 2018, 10:04:34 PM
  • Vik: back at you
    June 21, 2018, 10:21:37 PM
  • Daddy: The difference in Phillies & Indians is WS wins
    June 21, 2018, 10:24:10 PM
  • Daddy: Not that we are super rich. I do hope the Indians get one this year for you.
    June 21, 2018, 10:36:16 PM
  • Daddy: Browns stock is up. Cavs stock down though. Cant have it all i guess.
    June 21, 2018, 10:36:59 PM
  • indiansnation: Up date u on lbj its cavs or lakers no other team know
    June 21, 2018, 11:17:39 PM
  • Daddy: We will see
    June 21, 2018, 11:58:34 PM
  • silogical: 1
    Yesterday at 09:00:02 AM
  • silogical: 4 min to trade #5 if you want to move it.
    Yesterday at 09:08:46 AM
  • Daddy: PM Vik
    Yesterday at 02:21:38 PM
  • Vik: back daddy, post it up when you can
    Yesterday at 03:06:14 PM
  • Daddy: Posted Vik...pleasure as always sir.
    Yesterday at 03:12:48 PM
  • Vik: Like wise... you making it sound like Ogle is the next Sale lol
    Yesterday at 03:19:34 PM
  • Daddy: All on fun :rofl:
    Yesterday at 04:11:22 PM
  • Daddy: Big flashy headline...like the real media does everyday ;)
    Yesterday at 04:12:23 PM
  • Flash: Cubs available in FGM
    Yesterday at 05:55:46 PM
  • kidd5jersey: Oh man.... cubs are available? But I built TB LOL
    Yesterday at 06:14:00 PM
  • kidd5jersey: Am I allowed to go the Maddon route?
    Yesterday at 06:16:14 PM
  • RyanJames5: :HOU: available in Bush League
    Yesterday at 07:29:09 PM
  • indiansnation: Hey ryan
    Yesterday at 11:10:59 PM
  • indiansnation: Yo vic pm massive trade offer lol
    Yesterday at 11:11:24 PM
  • Daddy: Jp must have left the site...thats too bad.
    Today at 12:49:57 AM
  • Daddy: That Houston team is stacked.
    Today at 12:50:22 AM