LINK TO PREVIOUS SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFTS (http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=8272.0)
http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=8272.0
2020 FNHL SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT
(UN-OFFICIAL as of August 10, 2020)
Below is the order that each team will be drafting in the FNHL Supplemental draft which will officially begin April 8 ReScheduled to SEPT 15, 2020 at 0h01 ET.
* 12-HOUR CLOCK Each team will have 12 hours to make a selection, starting with Wundermaan (http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?action=profile;u=9095) :NYI: New York Islanders.
* Alert the Commissioners if you have any questions or see a need for a correction instead of posting in this thread!
* Drafted players will be updated on MiLR as the draft progresses.
* FNHL Champion will be inserted in middle of order, FNHL Finalist receives 1st Overall pick followed by top placing playoff teams in descending order, the 2nd half of the order will be comprised of non-playoff teams in descending order with the last place team making the final selection each Round.
ALL PICKS TO BE POSTED IN THIS THREAD!
Failure to make a pick results in forfeiture of the pick.
:soapbox: denotes timed out/forfeited pick
ROUND 1 - (strict 12-hr clock in-effect without exception)
1. Lottery :NYI: - D - Jack Rathbone (SDP 2020: 2017 4/95 - 0 Games)
2. Lottery :NAS: - D - Egor Zamula (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
3. Lottery :DAL-NHL: - D - Mikko Lehtonen (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
4. Lottery :CLG: - G - Tyler Wall (SDP 2020: 2016 6/174 - 0 Games)
5. Lottery :MON-NHL: - C/LW - Jack Hughes (SDP 2020: 2019 1/1 - 49 Games)
6. Lottery :PIT-NHL: - G - Nicolas Daws (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
7. Lottery :BOS-NHL: - RW - Kaapo Kakko (SDP 2020: 2019 1/2 - 66 Games)
8. :EDM: - :soapbox: timed out at 10:37PM ET Sep16/20
9. :STL-NHL: (from :CAR-NHL:) - LW - Brandon Hagel (SDP 2020: 2016 6/159 - 1 Games)
10. :COL-NHL: - LW - John Leonard (SDP 2020: 2018 6/182 - 0 Games)
11. :WAS-NHL3: - LW - Yevgeni Oksentyuk (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
12. :TOR-NHL: - LW/C - Pius Suter (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
13. :COL-NHL: (from :VAN:) - D - John Ludvig (SDP 2020: 2019 3/69 - 0 Games)
14. :CLS: - LW - Drew O’Connor (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
15. :CHI-NHL: - D - Kodie Curran (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
16. Lottery :STL-NHL: (from :COL-NHL:; originally :PHO:) - D - Jordan Harris (SDP 2020: 2019 3/71 - 0 Games)
17. Non-Playoff team best record :PHI-NHL: - D - Dakota Mermis (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
18. 2nd best Non-Playoff team :NYR: - D - Alec Rauhauser (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
19. :CLG: (from :DET-NHL:) - LW - Beck Malenstyn (SDP 2020: 2016 5/145 - 3 Games)
20. :ANA: (from :TBL:) - LW/C - Pierre Engvall (SDP 2020: 2014 7/188 - 48 Games)
21. :ANA: (from :STL-NHL:) - LW - Tyler Steenbergen (SDP 2020: 2017 5/128 - 0 Games)
22. :WIN: - :soapbox: timed out at 1:08PM ET Sep20/20
23. :ANA: (from :LAK:) - G - Alex Lyon (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 16 Games)
24. :NJD: - D - Johannes Kinnvall (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
25. :OTT: - RW - Mathieu Olivier (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 8 Games)
26. :COL-NHL: (from :ANA:, via :BUF-NHL:, originally :SJ:) - G - Timur Bilyalov (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
27. :MIN-NHL: - C - Kristian Tanus (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
28. :FLO: - D - Artyom Zub (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
29. :COL-NHL: (from :ANA:) - RW - Filip Zadina (SDP 2020: 2018 1/6 - 37 Games)
30. 30th place team :COL-NHL: (from :ANA:, via :BUF-NHL:) - RW - Vitali Kravtsov (SDP 2020: 2018 1/9 - 0 Games) :judge:
31. 31st place team :VGK: - D - Jeremy Davies (SDP 2020: 2016 7/192 - 0 Games)
ROUND 2 - (strict 12-hr clock in-effect without exception)
32. Lottery :ANA: (from :COL-NHL:, originally :NYI:) - G Zachary Emond (SDP 2020: 2018 6/176 - 0 Games)
33. Lottery :NAS: - RW - Alexander Barabanov (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
34. Lottery :DAL-NHL: - RW - Valtteri Puustinen (SDP 2020: 2019 7/203 - 0 Games)
35. Lottery :NAS: (from :CLG:) - G - Arvid Holm (SDP 2020: 2017 6/167 - 0 Games)
36. Lottery :VGK: (from :MON-NHL:) - C - Martin Pospisil (SDP 2020: 2018 4/105 - 0 Games)
37. Lottery :PIT-NHL: - G - Samuel Hlavaj (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
38. Lottery :BOS-NHL: - LW/C - Rhett Gardner (SDP 2020: 2018 4/116 - 8 Games)
39. :EDM: - C - Xavier Simoneau (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
40. :CAR-NHL: - LW/RW - Eric Robinson (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 64 Games)
41. :ANA: (from :COL-NHL:) - G - Maxime Lagace (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 17 Games)
42. :WAS-NHL3: - D - Carson Soucy (SDP 2020: 2013 5/137 - 58 Games)
43. :TOR-NHL: - RW - Cole Coskey (SDP 2020: 2019 7/209 - 0 Games)
44. :VGK: (from :DET-NHL:; originally :VAN:) - LW Dmitry Voronkov (SDP 2020: 2019 4/114 - 0 Games)
45. :ANA: (from :COL-NHL:, originally :CLS:) - D - Reilly Walsh (SDP 2020: 2017 3/81 - 0 Games)
46. :MON-NHL: (from :CHI-NHL:) - RW - Lauri Pajuniemi (SDP 2020: 2018 5/132 - 0 Games)
47. Lottery :ANA: (from :COL-NHL:, originally :PHO:) - D - Jacob Bryson (SDP 2020: 2017 4/99 - 0 Games)
48. :PHI-NHL: - RW - Patrick Russell (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 51 Games)
49. :NYR: - D - Brinson Pasichnuk (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
50. :DET-NHL: - C - Lane Pederson (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
51. :TBL: - C - Jordy Bellerive (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
52. :ANA: (from :COL-NHL:, originally :STL-NHL:) - D - Jack Ahcan (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
53. :WIN: - :soapbox: timed out at 9:51PM ET Sep22/20
54. :LAK: - C - Gage Quinney (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 3 Games)
55. :NJD: - C - Mikael Hakkarainen (SDP 2020: 2018 5/139 - 0 Games)
56. :OTT:- :soapbox: timed out at 10:19AM ET Sep23/20
57. :CLG: (from :SJ:) - C/RW - Mason Appleton (SDP 2020: 2015 6/168 - 82 Games)
58. :CHI-NHL: (from :MIN-NHL:) - D - Maxime Lajoie (SDP 2020: 2016 5/133 - 62 Games)
59. :FLO: - RW - Mitchell Chaffee (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
60. :NAS: (from :ANA:) - D - Mattias Norlinder (SDP 2020: 2019 3/64 - 0 Games)
61. :BUF-NHL: - C/W - Sam Lafferty (SDP 2020: 2014 4/113 - 50 Games)
62. :NAS: (from :VGK:) - D - Joey Keane (SDP 2020: 2018 3/88 - 0 Games)
--- END OF FNHL SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT ---
notes:
PENDING
LINK TO PREVIOUS SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFTS (http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=8272.0)
http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=8272.0
2020 FNHL SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT
(UN-OFFICIAL as of July 29, 2020)
Below is the order that each team will be drafting in the FNHL Supplemental draft which will officially begin April 8 To-Be-ReScheduled to Late AUG or Early-SEPT, 2020 at 0h01 ET.
To Be ReScheduled to Late Aug or Early Sept. This will ensure all teams have a equal chance to restock their MiLR with NHL players. :judge:
LINK TO PREVIOUS SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFTS (http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=8272.0)
http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=8272.0
2020 FNHL SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT
(UN-OFFICIAL as of August 10, 2020)
Below is the order that each team will be drafting in the FNHL Supplemental draft which will officially begin April 8 ReScheduled to SEPT 15, 2020 at 0h01 ET.
:iatp::iatp:
It’s just around the corner!
LINK TO PREVIOUS SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFTS (http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=8272.0)
http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?topic=8272.0
2020 FNHL SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT
(UN-OFFICIAL as of August 10, 2020)
Below is the order that each team will be drafting in the FNHL Supplemental draft which will officially begin April 8 ReScheduled to SEPT 15, 2020 at 0h01 ET.
* 12-HOUR CLOCK Each team will have 12 hours to make a selection, starting with Wundermaan (http://www.profsl.com/smf/index.php?action=profile;u=9095) :NYI: New York Islanders.
* Alert the Commissioners if you have any questions or see a need for a correction instead of posting in this thread!
* Drafted players will be updated on MiLR as the draft progresses.
* FNHL Champion will be inserted in middle of order, FNHL Finalist receives 1st Overall pick followed by top placing playoff teams in descending order, the 2nd half of the order will be comprised of non-playoff teams in descending order with the last place team making the final selection each Round.
ALL PICKS TO BE POSTED IN THIS THREAD!
Failure to make a pick results in forfeiture of the pick.
:agent: denotes forfeited pick skipped
:soapbox: denotes timed out pick skipped
ROUND 1 - (strict 12-hr clock in-effect without exception)
1. FNHL Finalist / Lottery :NYI: - W - ? ? (SDP 2020: UNDRAFTED - 0 Games)
2. 3rd Place from Playoff results / Lottery :NAS: -
3. 4th Place " " " / Lottery :DAL-NHL: -
It starts tonight 12h01 EST. :judge: Get ready! 12hr clock. Miss the buzzer and you forfeit.
*Pay PR if you want to draft. :judge: