Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Tarheels55: PRETTY STEEP lol
    March 25, 2017, 11:14:25 AM
  • janesvilleaces: understandable...take a look at braves and see if i have what it takes
    March 25, 2017, 11:15:25 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: what are you looking to move Janes specs?
    March 25, 2017, 11:22:15 AM
  • janesvilleaces: specs or some of the young pitchers on my staff
    March 25, 2017, 11:25:59 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: I'll send you a PM and we can go from there
    March 25, 2017, 11:27:25 AM
  • janesvilleaces: 10-4
    March 25, 2017, 11:28:26 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: sent
    March 25, 2017, 11:30:10 AM
  • Tarheels55: sent Janes
    March 25, 2017, 11:31:43 AM
  • janesvilleaces: coming back to both of you
    March 25, 2017, 11:34:37 AM
  • Tarheels55: Back Janes
    March 25, 2017, 11:37:15 AM
  • janesvilleaces: back heels
    March 25, 2017, 11:41:12 AM
  • janesvilleaces: back mets
    March 25, 2017, 11:41:59 AM
  • janesvilleaces: bhows pm
    March 25, 2017, 11:52:01 AM
  • BHows: Back Janes
    March 25, 2017, 12:04:40 PM
  • janesvilleaces: back mets...
    March 25, 2017, 12:13:22 PM
  • janesvilleaces: bhows..coming your way
    March 25, 2017, 12:13:32 PM
  • Tarheels55: Heels and Kentucky what a matchup,GO HEELS
    March 25, 2017, 12:30:27 PM
  • janesvilleaces: agreed
    March 25, 2017, 12:36:11 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: Where'd you go Janes? Left me hangin haha
    March 25, 2017, 02:09:21 PM
  • janesvilleaces: sorry mets.. had to take son to a movie
    March 25, 2017, 06:32:03 PM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: All good janes...your move anyway
    March 25, 2017, 07:35:35 PM
  • Drew: :LV:
    March 25, 2017, 11:41:29 PM
  • Drew: Backyard is looking for a couple interested GMs to join our ranks! Currently headed into a off-season with expansion and massive division realignment!
    March 25, 2017, 11:52:11 PM
  • kidd5jersey: Wonderboy Baseball has positions open if interested
    March 26, 2017, 01:47:02 PM
  • BHows: 'jersey- PM
    March 26, 2017, 02:19:46 PM
  • BHows: kidjersey- I'll take one. A lot of good teams available, give me a bit to decide which team
    March 26, 2017, 02:54:36 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: FNHL FINAL 4: WEST :COL-NHL: vs :NAS: & EAST:NYI: vs :BOS-NHL:
    March 27, 2017, 02:55:58 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Going to be exciting Conference Finals [link] Avs were 3-0 vs Preds during the season. Isls were 2-1 against Boston.
    March 27, 2017, 02:57:01 PM
  • Jonathan: I'm picking press to win it all
    March 27, 2017, 04:01:15 PM
  • Jonathan: Preds
    March 27, 2017, 04:01:23 PM
  • indiansnation: go avs
    March 28, 2017, 12:07:18 AM
  • leppardkev: Im looking for 3B or SS in Armchair, hit me up!!! Im Washington
    March 28, 2017, 09:16:58 AM
  • Mets Donations Accepted: Looking for a catcher or MI in FGM
    March 28, 2017, 12:00:36 PM
  • Drew: :LV:
    March 28, 2017, 02:00:51 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Morning FNHL gents!
    Yesterday at 09:07:22 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: 2017 FNHL Conference Finals motoring along 294999.0
    Yesterday at 09:07:37 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: FNHL Eastern Finals :NYI: 55.7 vs :BOS-NHL: 37.0
    Yesterday at 09:08:03 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: After 2 days.
    Yesterday at 09:08:07 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Western Finals :COL-NHL: 21.1 vs :NAS: 26.55
    Yesterday at 09:08:29 AM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: FNHL's #2 team :FLO: Panthers sitting on the sidelines along with the league's #3 team :CHI-NHL: Hawks choked :puke:
    Yesterday at 09:09:45 AM
  • snugerud: in a way its nice to see my old team kicking ass
    Yesterday at 12:33:36 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: You built a solid foundation for FNHL's :NYI: Isls
    Yesterday at 01:18:25 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: Johnny tweeked it into a major contender
    Yesterday at 01:18:52 PM
  • JohnnyWeissflog: Just when Läck earned starting G position
    Yesterday at 02:05:57 PM
  • JohnnyWeissflog: May kill my run, hopefully not
    Yesterday at 02:06:24 PM
  • Jonathan: Carolina has been one of the hottest teams, but little had to do with goaltending. Lindholm, Skinner, Aho and company have been getting it done. Only 4 pts out of playoff spot. Not bad for team 2M over floor.
    Yesterday at 06:48:56 PM
  • Jonathan: Too late though, with 3 of last 7 against top teams like Minny, Columbus and Pitt.
    Yesterday at 06:51:02 PM
  • PigsRule: Luck is a huge factor in the playoffs. Tge right matchup, the right starting lineup, the right number of games on key nights. FNHL playoffs have been exciting.
    Yesterday at 07:00:55 PM
  • PigsRule: FNHL's Final 4 :NYI::NAS::COL-NHL::BOS-NHL:  Well deserved berths in the Conference Finals! :judge:
    Yesterday at 07:16:59 PM
  • PsychoticPondGoons: :iatp:
    Yesterday at 09:31:21 PM