Privacy Policy Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at  If You are receiving automated notifications from, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search

Quick Profile

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • snugerud: ha.  sorry, just everytime i hear the name all i can think of is anchor man
    March 14, 2018, 08:33:35 AM
  • indiansnation: Morning daddy
    March 14, 2018, 08:34:50 AM
  • indiansnation: Hey snug
    March 14, 2018, 08:35:18 AM
  • snugerud: hey IN
    March 14, 2018, 08:36:04 AM
  • snugerud: yes, i am too lazy to spell out your name
    March 14, 2018, 08:36:20 AM
  • snugerud: late night of hockey and early morning of snow blowing
    March 14, 2018, 08:36:37 AM
  • indiansnation: Lol
    March 14, 2018, 09:07:48 AM
  • snugerud: not too bad of a night though. considering I hadnt play goal in a month, Pulled out a shutout in the first game and only 3 goals 2nd game.  I consider that pretty good for pickup hockey
    March 14, 2018, 10:29:51 AM
  • Jon: need one more for All American
    March 14, 2018, 03:18:02 PM
  • Jon: [link]
    March 14, 2018, 03:18:09 PM
  • indiansnation: Busch league trade block up
    March 15, 2018, 10:27:08 AM
  • Jon: jesus im cold
    March 15, 2018, 11:21:01 AM
  • Jon: Vic you around
    March 15, 2018, 11:23:28 AM
  • Vik: hey Jon, what's up? Got your PM still deciding on the school
    March 15, 2018, 11:36:21 AM
  • ldsjayhawk: Indians PM
    March 15, 2018, 11:43:19 AM
  • Jon: cool.   Even if someone else takes the spot I will bring you in.   I will merely increase to 18.   But your good to go.   Looking forward to seeing who you roll with
    March 15, 2018, 11:53:33 AM
  • Vik: Sounds good man
    March 15, 2018, 12:26:21 PM
  • indiansnation: Vic and ldsjayhawks pm
    March 15, 2018, 02:46:31 PM
  • Jon: All American is full at 16 teams.   Opening 2 additional spots
    March 15, 2018, 03:21:20 PM
  • Jon: [link]
    March 15, 2018, 03:21:37 PM
  • blkhwkfn: where are you keeping track of the scoring? fantrax?
    March 15, 2018, 04:45:52 PM
  • Jon: blkhwkfn if you were directing that to me its done on fantrax
    March 15, 2018, 08:56:39 PM
  • Jon: All American has 1 spot left.   17 of 18 spots accounted for
    March 15, 2018, 09:56:38 PM
  • Jon: [link]
    March 16, 2018, 12:00:08 PM
  • Anthony: Jon got your ticket taken care of
    March 16, 2018, 02:47:54 PM
  • Jon: Anthony one more question.   Can I be given mod ability in the NCAA to close threads as they become inactive or obsolete.   I only would need to be able to do this in NCAA
    March 16, 2018, 02:49:26 PM
  • Jon: that is in the classifieds board
    March 16, 2018, 02:49:48 PM
  • Anthony: NCAA classifieds, or NCAA leagues?
    March 16, 2018, 02:50:07 PM
  • Anthony: Answered my question
    March 16, 2018, 02:50:15 PM
  • Jon: I would not be touching any other classifieds boards other than NCAA.  Maybe baseball once in a while but that would be for my league
    March 16, 2018, 02:50:26 PM
  • Jon: Other than one league which looks like it may be dead I am the only commissioner in NCAA
    March 16, 2018, 02:51:05 PM
  • Anthony: Just put you as the NCAA mod
    March 16, 2018, 02:51:48 PM
  • Jon: thank you Anthony.
    March 16, 2018, 02:52:40 PM
  • Jon: We need to determine what is happening with that lone leauge not associate with me
    March 16, 2018, 02:53:09 PM
  • Jon: I think it is truly dead.
    March 16, 2018, 02:53:53 PM
  • Jon: its is dead.   I will put in a ticket on it
    March 16, 2018, 02:54:59 PM
  • WillyWonka: You're up in Skates Gilly
    March 16, 2018, 02:56:30 PM
  • Gilly: back to you Willy ;-)
    March 16, 2018, 07:26:30 PM
  • indiansnation: Anthony pm
    March 16, 2018, 07:31:56 PM
  • Jonathan: Virginia is choking like no team has ever choked before.
    March 17, 2018, 12:23:24 AM
  • Jonathan: Ha, what a joke.
    March 17, 2018, 12:23:43 AM
  • Jonathan: yeah we sucked, but at least we didn't pull a Virginia
    March 17, 2018, 12:24:43 AM
  • Jonathan: Charlotte, home of the biggest upset ever!
    March 17, 2018, 12:28:23 AM
  • Jonathan: Virginia looks like a #16
    March 17, 2018, 12:29:52 AM
  • Jon: I am making LSU available.   If interested please fill out application
    March 17, 2018, 01:26:44 PM
  • Jon: [link]
    March 17, 2018, 01:26:53 PM
  • Jon: wyvern737 please check your pm.   I sent you two this morning
    Yesterday at 01:35:00 PM
  • Jon: in regards to the one you sent me plus RN
    Yesterday at 01:35:12 PM
  • indiansnation: Congrats to ducks in title town. Your a great owner and took me out in playoffs
    Today at 01:31:33 AM
  • cloud91: :toth:
    Today at 03:13:04 AM