Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • Jonathan: hard to say this, but the Cavs should get rid of Lebron. Kyrie is 7 yrs younger and Lebron can leave after the year anyways.
    Today at 01:58:49 AM
  • Daddy: The pm I got says to move fantraxed items to update on roster.
    Today at 01:59:28 AM
  • indiansnation: daddy to update on roster
    Today at 01:59:51 AM
  • Daddy: Smart move by Kyrie. Cavs owner is not a likable guy and if not for LeBron would have never won.
    Today at 02:00:36 AM
  • indiansnation: man lbj is so upset by what irving said
    Today at 02:00:42 AM
  • Daddy: Remember Anthony Bennett?
    Today at 02:01:01 AM
  • indiansnation: he just basicly said he hates playing with lbj
    Today at 02:01:09 AM
  • Daddy: My daughter plays better than him too.
    Today at 02:01:20 AM
  • indiansnation: yes
    Today at 02:01:21 AM
  • indiansnation: my 101 yr old grandma can play better than him
    Today at 02:02:01 AM
  • Daddy: Kyrie should go and LeBron is already gone after next year. Sorry Brian.
    Today at 02:02:07 AM
  • indiansnation: if she was still alive
    Today at 02:02:14 AM
  • indiansnation: man i dont know talking 3 way trade involving  knicks,cavs and phoneix with anthony coming to cleveland
    Today at 02:03:20 AM
  • Daddy: Good luck with that
    Today at 02:04:27 AM
  • Jonathan: We can have a 2003 draft party again lol
    Today at 02:04:59 AM
  • indiansnation: anthony and bledsoe and 2018 first rd pick irving going to knicks shump going to phoneix
    Today at 02:05:24 AM
  • Jonathan: Irving value is much more than Anthony.
    Today at 02:05:44 AM
  • Daddy: You gonna type up another apology after you cussed the league for a second straight day? LOL
    Today at 02:05:54 AM
  • indiansnation: no matter what irving going to a team he pissed off the rest of the guys on cavs
    Today at 02:06:21 AM
  • Daddy: Called my man Ryan everything but a son of God :)
    Today at 02:06:28 AM
  • indiansnation: who me i didnt swear this time. i just confrunted it all
    Today at 02:07:04 AM
  • Daddy: You gotta be a goid man to wear Cleveland on your sleeves.
    Today at 02:07:18 AM
  • indiansnation: daddy i lie
    Today at 02:07:24 AM
  • Daddy: Good man*
    Today at 02:07:30 AM
  • Daddy: Its worse than being a Philly fan, rooting for Cleveland sports.
    Today at 02:08:05 AM
  • indiansnation: daddy lets not start this up again
    Today at 02:08:13 AM
  • indiansnation: daddy not cool lol
    Today at 02:08:35 AM
  • Daddy: We threw a parade for arena football in Philly
    Today at 02:08:51 AM
  • indiansnation: my cavs one on
    Today at 02:08:51 AM
  • indiansnation: won one probably be the last but they one a championship
    Today at 02:09:16 AM
  • Daddy: And a BooYah! horse named Smarty Jones
    Today at 02:09:32 AM
  • indiansnation: thats all that matters
    Today at 02:09:33 AM
  • Jonathan: They won their 1. Looking like its the Indians/ BJ's  with best shot going forward.
    Today at 02:09:48 AM
  • Daddy: Smarty didn't even win the triple crown. We celebrated 2/3 of it.
    Today at 02:10:19 AM
  • indiansnation: what does smarty jones got to do with anything man im lost lol
    Today at 02:10:39 AM
  • Daddy: That's how bad Philly/Cleveland sports have been.
    Today at 02:11:16 AM
  • indiansnation: ok i dont think a player should have any say who the gm gets. isi
    Today at 02:11:21 AM
  • Daddy: When you parading a horse...you starving for a winner man.
    Today at 02:11:52 AM
  • indiansnation: it his money right know cavs owner has to pay 80m in cap hits for over spending thats crazy
    Today at 02:12:04 AM
  • indiansnation: ok johnathan and daddy if u were the owner of cavs would u just give away 80m to just please a nba player
    Today at 02:13:22 AM
  • indiansnation: her is how bad it is if cavs use ther 2.1 mid level it will cost cavs owner 21m in cap fine
    Today at 02:14:33 AM
  • Jonathan: Houston hasn't won anything since
    Today at 02:17:29 AM
  • Jonathan: the dream was around 94-95
    Today at 02:17:45 AM
  • Jonathan: MLB team never won or Football teams.
    Today at 02:18:22 AM
  • indiansnation: lds pm
    Today at 02:18:34 AM
  • Jonathan: They do have a few MLS titles, but that doesn't count lol
    Today at 02:18:58 AM
  • Jonathan: Astros have a chance to break that 20 + years drought.
    Today at 02:20:04 AM
  • indiansnation: daddy pm
    Today at 02:35:56 AM
  • indiansnation: see u guys soon im off for know lost my fun being on here today. good lucj wuth your team daddy
    Today at 02:51:24 AM
  • indiansnation: probably be back on in  weak or so
    Today at 02:57:37 AM