Privacy Policy

ProFSL.com Privacy Policy

ProFSL, LLC (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘We’ or ‘Website’ or ‘Our’ or ‘Us’ and similar derivatives) accords highest priority to protecting the online privacy of its users (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘You’ or ‘Your’ and similar derivatives).

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, also referred to as ‘Policy’) will inform You about the nature of information We collect; and how We use, protect, and sometimes, disclose such information.

Amendments and Updates
This Policy or any part hereof is subject to amendments, updates and/or changes at any time without any prior notice to anyone. All such modifications shall come into effect immediately upon posting. You are advised to visit this page periodically for latest on Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: November 1st, 2011

Privacy of Children
We comply with the principles and provisions of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children below the age of 13 years.  If you are under 13 years of age, you are expressly prohibited from using our web site by our Terms of Use , which is incorporated herein by reference.  In the event that We have inadvertently collected any personal information from a child below 13 years of age, We encourage Our users to bring to Our attention all such instances. We shall take all reasonable steps to delete such information from Our servers.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We collect some personally identifiable information from the users during registration process or when purchasing a product.  Such information includes, but is not limited to, Your name, email address, place of residence, billing address, phone number, and gender. Only that much personal information is collected as is absolutely vital to provide you efficient and timely services. All such personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, or traded with, any third party.

Opt-in and Opt-Out: We only send the alerts, newsletter, latest offers, news, and updates to users who opt-in to receive such alerts.  If You no longer want to receive alerts, You can always change these settings in your user account after logging into the website with your account name and password. 

You may receive mails or emails from Us carrying information on new products and/or services and/or upcoming events. If You do not wish to receive such mails or emails, please let Us know by sending e-mail at admin@profsl.com.  If You are receiving automated notifications from ProFSL.com, and You do not wish to receive such emails, please update your notification settings in your profile.
 
Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
In addition to the above-mentioned personally identifiable information, when You visit different pages on this Website, We may also collect certain non-personal information as well including, but not limited to, the type of browser used to access this Website, Internet Protocol (IP) Address of Your computer, IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the Operating System installed on your computer, etc.  We may collect this information directly, or use a third party to collect this information on our behalf.  Generally, this information is used to improve the layout and content of this Website, provide You with customized advertisements, analyze the Website usage, and enhance Your overall website-usage experience. All such non-personal information is kept confidential and not shared with, or sold to, any third party.

Collection and Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the hard disk of Your computer system by a Web page server. The cookies are employed to determine information, like how You use Our site, how You use Our services, etc. The cookies are also used to remember the repeat visitors without any requirement to login repeatedly while the session is on. Our cookies do not compromise Your online privacy or damage Your computer system in any manner whatsoever.

Third Party Links
This Website may also contain links to third-party websites of promoters, advertisers, affiliates, partners, agents, etc. However, We do not review, control or monitor the privacy practices of such linked third party websites. We recommend acquaintance with the policies and procedures of the linked websites before interacting with them.

Disclosure of Information
Our use of Your personal and non-personal information is strictly in accordance with the policies and provisions outlined hereinabove, except:

1.   Disclosure to government agencies in response to legal processes, like subpoena etc.; or
2.   Any unlawful or unauthorized access to and transmissions of information from this Website; or
3.   Disclosure of any information by You on Message Boards, Public Forums, Blogs, Social Networking Websites, etc. or any other publicly accessible online or offline media; or
4.   Disclosure of such information as an asset on account of sale, or part sale, of this Website to a third party.

OWNERSHIP AND USE OF POSTED INFORMATION
Any communication or material (including any information, data, communications, software, photos, video, graphics, music, sounds, and other materials that can be viewed on a website) that you transmit to this site or to us, whether by electronic mail, post, or other means, for the purpose of public consumption on the internet, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. While you retain all rights in such communications or material, you grant us and our agents and affiliates a non-exclusive, paid-up, perpetual, and worldwide right to copy, distribute, display, perform, publish, translate, adapt, modify, and otherwise use such material (including material submitted prior to the effective date of this Policy) for any commercial or non-commercial purpose regardless of the form or medium (now known, not currently known, or not yet devised) in which it is used.  Additional terms relating to transmitted communications or materials are found in our Terms of Use .

Forum Search


Quick Profile

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Chat Room

Refresh History
  • indiansnation: Vic u only get 4 min
    May 22, 2018, 08:27:41 PM
  • janesvilleaces: I need a new hockey league now
    May 22, 2018, 08:31:36 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Mcdavid, barkov,ekblad, hanifin,heskainen, fiorsberg..3 first round picks this year and it filded
    May 22, 2018, 08:32:35 PM
  • Vik: Deal is up Janes
    May 22, 2018, 08:37:53 PM
  • janesvilleaces: Confirmed
    May 22, 2018, 08:40:31 PM
  • indiansnation: Eatting dinner will send out pm shortly
    May 22, 2018, 08:43:24 PM
  • indiansnation: Nice deal guys
    May 22, 2018, 08:44:40 PM
  • indiansnation: Vic pm
    May 22, 2018, 09:46:47 PM
  • Vik: Back
    May 22, 2018, 10:02:18 PM
  • indiansnation: Ok let me know
    May 22, 2018, 10:19:59 PM
  • indiansnation: Papps pm
    May 22, 2018, 11:39:48 PM
  • chrisetc21: :HOU-NBA3:
    May 23, 2018, 01:43:35 AM
  • chrisetc21: :o
    May 23, 2018, 01:43:39 AM
  • Thecliff: :judge: THE BUSH LEAGUE game 8 highlights [link] is posted.
    May 23, 2018, 07:02:47 AM
  • indiansnation: Papps ill take a look at one of those guys and post it shortly
    May 23, 2018, 12:56:51 PM
  • indiansnation: Papps trade posted
    May 23, 2018, 01:36:20 PM
  • Daddy: I thought you wanted to trade with Toronto
    May 23, 2018, 02:41:44 PM
  • Daddy: Trading with papps is like selling ones soul
    May 23, 2018, 02:43:48 PM
  • papps: Daddy you haven't had a soul for a long time
    May 23, 2018, 02:52:23 PM
  • Daddy: Thought i was selling it to Santa... BooYah! you dyslexia.
    May 23, 2018, 03:53:00 PM
  • indiansnation: Didnt happen
    May 23, 2018, 05:01:40 PM
  • indiansnation: Best deal came from papps
    May 23, 2018, 05:15:05 PM
  • papps: They always do :)
    May 23, 2018, 05:22:37 PM
  • indiansnation: I am not done tradeing
    May 23, 2018, 05:28:50 PM
  • chrisetc21: :o
    May 23, 2018, 05:31:04 PM
  • indiansnation: Nope u not getting him chrisetc21
    May 23, 2018, 06:41:00 PM
  • chrisetc21: But he demanded a trade
    May 23, 2018, 07:26:51 PM
  • chrisetc21: You are holding him hostage, that's illegal
    May 23, 2018, 07:27:20 PM
  • Daddy: With sports gambling legalized, profsl can thrive and grow by fully tapping into that genre.
    May 23, 2018, 09:34:37 PM
  • Daddy: Fantasy sports as a whole will suffer as the big boys of daily fantasy grow and expand into legalized gambling.
    May 23, 2018, 09:36:18 PM
  • Daddy: Im not sure what resources will be required, but dynasty fantasy is already endangered.
    May 23, 2018, 09:37:57 PM
  • indiansnation: Casino will suffer with that ruiling
    May 23, 2018, 10:33:07 PM
  • indiansnation: Not much at all.just got to set up leagues will be easy
    May 23, 2018, 10:33:56 PM
  • Gr8O: Looks like it could be Caps vs Knights
    May 23, 2018, 11:00:02 PM
  • indiansnation: Is knights first team that is expansion team to make it to playoff there first yr
    May 23, 2018, 11:40:23 PM
  • janesvilleaces: N o ...st Louis blues in 1968 i believe
    Yesterday at 05:47:31 AM
  • indiansnation: Thanks was curious more than anything
    Yesterday at 07:50:50 AM
  • indiansnation: Vic pm
    Yesterday at 10:12:12 AM
  • Vik: Looking over now brian
    Yesterday at 10:51:51 AM
  • Vik: Brian PM
    Yesterday at 11:13:51 AM
  • indiansnation: Vic pm
    Yesterday at 06:14:52 PM
  • Vik: Back
    Yesterday at 07:44:44 PM
  • indiansnation: New owner in Busch league joeshmoe will be taken over the twins
    Yesterday at 09:57:45 PM
  • Daddy: Legendary name
    Yesterday at 11:20:55 PM
  • Daddy: Never had a chance to ask you Brian..how about that Baker Mayfield pick?
    Yesterday at 11:22:46 PM
  • Daddy: He is your guy. Is this the start of a new Dominant Browns era?
    Yesterday at 11:23:45 PM
  • indiansnation: Im hopeing so
    Yesterday at 11:28:21 PM
  • indiansnation: Gm is big time Mayfield  guy saw him when he was in of he wanted him even before draft
    Yesterday at 11:29:54 PM
  • indiansnation: Kc
    Yesterday at 11:30:06 PM
  • chrisetc21: :HOU-NBA3:
    Today at 12:31:33 AM