ProFSL: Pro Fantasy Sports Leagues
Fantasy Leagues => MLB Powerhouse: Transactions => MLB Powerhouse => MLB Leagues => MLB Powerhouse: FYPD => Topic started by: Alpha5 on October 21, 2023, 08:04:15 PM
-
1 :PIT: RHP Paul Skenes (LSU)
2 :WAS: OF Dylan Crews (LSU)
3 :DET: OF Max Clark (Franklin Community HS)
4 :TEX: OF Wyatt Lanford (Florida)
5 :MIN: OF Walker Jenkins (South Brunswick HS)
6 :OAK: SS Jacob Wilson (Grand Canyon University)
7 :CIN: RHP Rhett Lowder (Wake Forest)
8 :KC: C Blake Mitchell (Sinton HS)
9 :COL: RHP Chase Dollander (Tennessee)
10 :MIA: RHP Noble Meyer (Jesuit HS)
11 :LAA: 1B Nolan Schanuel (Florida Atlantic)
12 :ARZ: 2B Tommy Troy (Stanford)
13 :CHC: SS Matt Shaw (Maryland)
14 :BOS: C Kyle Teel (Virginia)
15 :CHW: SS Jacob Gonzalez (Ole Miss)
16 :SF: OF/RHP Bryce Eldridge (James Madison HS)
17 :BAL: OF Enrique Bradfield Jr. (Vanderbilt)
18 :MIL: 3B Brock Wilken (Wake Forest)
19 :TB: 3B Brayden Taylor (TCU)
20 :TOR: SS Arjun Nimmala (Strawberry Crest HS)
21 :STL: OF Chase Davis (Arizona)
22 :SEA: SS Colt Emerson (John Glenn HS)
23 :CLE: C Ralphy Velasquez (Huntington Beach HS)
24 :ATL: RHP Hurston Waldrep (Florida)
25 :SD: OF Dillon Head (Homewood Flossmoor HS)
26 :NYY: SS George Lombard Jr. (Gulliver Prep School)
27 :PHI: 3B Aidan Miller (J.W. Mitchell HS)
28 :HOU: SS Brice Matthews (Nebraska)
29 :SEA: OF Jonny Farmelo (Westfield HS)
30 :SEA: SS Tai Peete (Trinity Christian School)
31 :TB: SS Adrian Santana (Doral Academy)
32 :NYM: SS Colin Houck (Parkview HS)
33 :MIL: RHP Josh Knoth (Patchogue Medford HS)
34 :MIN: RHP Charlee Soto (Reborn Christian Academy)
35 :MIA: LHP Thomas White (Phillips Academy)
36 :LAD: OF Kendall George (Atascocita HS)
37 :DET: SS Kevin McGonigle (Monsignor Bonner HS)
38 :CIN: RHP Ty Floyd (LSU)
39 :OAK: 3B Myles Naylor (St Joan Of Arc Catholic HS)
40 :WAS: 3B Yohandy Morales (Miami)
41 :OAK: OF Ryan Lesko (Rutgers)
42 :PIT: SS Mitch Jebb (Michigan St.)
43 :CIN: SS Sammy Staffura (Walter Panas HS)
44 :KC: RHP Blake Wolters (Mahomet-Seymour HS)
45 :DET: SS Max Anderson (Nebraska)
46 :COL: LHP Sean Sullivan (Wake Forest)
47 :MIA: OF Kemp Alderman (Ole Miss)
48 :ARZ: 3B Gino Groover (NC State)
49 :MIN: 2B Luke Keaschall (Arizona St.)
50 :BOS: 3B Nazzan Zanetello (Christian Brothers HS)
51 :CHW: RHP Grant Taylor (LSU)
52 :SF: SS Walker Martin (Easton HS)
53 :BAL: 3B Mac Horvath (North Carolina)
54 :MIL: 3B Mike Boeve (Nebraska-Omaha)
55 :TB: OF Colton Ledbetter (Mississippi St.)
56 :NYM: RHP Brandon Sproat (Florida)
57 :SEA: 3B Ben Williamson (William & Mary)
58 :CLE: LHP Alex Clemmey (Bishop Hendricken HS)
59 :ATL: RHP Drue Hackenberg (Virginia Tech)
60 :LAD: 3B Jake Gelof (Virginia)
61 :HOU: RHP Alonzo Tredwell (UCLA)
62 :CLE: RHP Andrew Walters (Miami)
63 :BAL: RHP Jackson Baumeister (Florida St.)
64 :ARZ: LHP Caden Grice (Clemson)
65 :COL: C Cole Carrigg (San Diego St.)
66 :KC: OF Carson Roccaforte (Louisiana-Lafayette)
67 :PIT: RHP Zander Mueth (Belleville East HS)
68 :CHC: RHP Jaxon Wiggins (Arkansas)
69 :SF: LHP Joe Whitman (Kent St.)
70 :ATL: RHP Cade Kuehler (Campbell University)
71 :WAS: RHP Travis Sykora (Round Rock HS)
72 :OAK: RHP Steven Echavarria (Millburn HS)
73 :PIT: 3B Garrett Forrester (Oregon St.)
74 :CIN: LHP Hunter Hollan (Arkansas)
75 :KC: RHP Hiro Wyatt (Staples HS)
76 :DET: LHP Paul Wilson (Lakeridge HS)
77 :COL: RHP Jack Mahoney (South Carolina)
78 :MIA: 1B Brock Vradenburg (Michigan St.)
79 :LAA: C Alberto Rios (Stanford)
80 :ARZ: OF Jack Hurley (Virginia Tech)
81 :CHC: SS Josh Rivera (Florida)
82 :MIN: OF Brandon Winokur (Edison HS)
83 :BOS: SS Antonio Anderson (North Atlanta HS)
84 :CHW: RHP Seth Keener (Wake Forest)
85 :SF: SS Cole Foster (Auburn)
86 :BAL: RHP Kiefer Lord (Washington)
87 :MIL: SS Eric Bitonti (Aquinas HS)
88 :TB: 1B Tre' Morgan (LSU)
89 :TOR: RHP Juaron Watts-Brown (Oklahoma St.)
90 :STL: OF Travis Honeyman (Boston College)
91 :MIL: SS Cooper Pratt (Magnolia Heights HS)
92 :TOR: OF Jace Bohrofen (Arkansas)
93 :CIN: RHP Cole Schoenwetter (San Marcos HS)
94 :KC: LHP Hunter Owen (Vanderbilt)
95 :TOR: RHP Landen Maroudis (Calvary Christian HS)
96 :SEA: OF Aidan Smith (Lovejoy HS)
97 :LAD: RHP Brady Smith (Grainger HS)
98 :SD: OF Homer Bush Jr. (Grand Canyon University)
99 :CHW: OF George Wolkow (Downers Grove North HS)
100 :CLE: 1B C.J. Kayfus (Miami)
-
With pick 1.1: :PHI: selects (via autopick - clock) Paul Skenes SP/PIT
-
damn i have family things to do all day oh well
-
Not sure I see Miami pick but if he hasn?t been taken Atlanta would like to take
2.OF Dylan Crews Washington Nationals LSU College
-
1.2. Miami Selects: Dylan Crews, OF, WASH
Sorry about that @frankbullsfan ] . The pick was posted on Draft Order thread.
-
Atlanta will take Wyatt Langford OF Texas Rangers College Florida
-
:toast: @frankbullsfan
-
1:4 :OAK: selected OF Walker Jenkins
1:5 :BOS: auto-selects OF Max Clark
:CHC: OTC
:CHC owner is still getting familiarized with profsl. I've been corresponding with him via email all day. Is aware :CHC: is OTC. Pick coming soon.
-
1:6 :CHC: (via PM) selects: RHP Rhett Lowder (Wake Forest)
-
1:7 :LAD: auto-selects 1B Nolan Schanuel (Florida Atlantic)
1:8 :SD: auto-selects 2B Matt Shaw (Maryland)
:SF: is on the clock
-
Giants select:
:BOS: C Kyle Teel (Virginia)
-
Rockies take 58 :CLE: LHP Alex Clemmey (Bishop Hendricken HS)
-
1.11 Mets select :CHW: SS Jacob Gonzalez (Ole Miss)
-
1.13 :LAA: selects Tommy Troy 2B
-
1.14 - :MON: selects Hurston Waldrep SP/ATL
-
(Rays)
8 :KC: C Blake Mitchell (Sinton HS)
Apologies for the delay
-
1:15 :BAL: selects SS Jacob Wilson (Grand Canyon University
1:16 :PIT: Selects 3B Brayden Taylor (TCU)
-
2.2 Miami selects: :MIL: 3B Brock Wilken (Wake Forest)
-
2:1 Phillies select SS Arjun Nimmala (Strawberry Crest HS)
-
Atlanta would like to take Nobel Meyer RHP Miami Marlins Jesuit High School
-
A's select 3B Aidan Miller (J.W. Mitchell HS)
-
Boston Red Sox select :COL: RHP Chase Dollander (Tennessee)
-
2:7 Dodgers select - :SF: OF/RHP Bryce Eldridge (James Madison HS)
2:8 Padres select- :STL: OF Chase Davis (Arizona)
-
Giants select
29 :SEA: OF Jonny Farmelo (Westfield HS)
-
Rockies take 23 :CLE: C Ralphy Velasquez (Huntington Beach HS)
-
Mets select :MIA: LHP Thomas White (Phillips Academy)
-
Rays:
26 :NYY: SS George Lombard Jr. (Gulliver Prep School)
-
:LAA: selects Enrique Bradfield OF :BAL:
-
:MON: selects Yohandy Morales 3B/WSH
-
Orioles select OF Ryan Lesko (Rutgers)
-
:PIT: Select :DET: SS Kevin McGonigle (Monsignor Bonner HS)
(He's a 2B but for now SS)
-
:PHI: select SS Colin Houck (Parkview HS)
-
3.2 Miami Selects: Cooper Pratt, SS, MIL
-
Atlanta would like to select 73 :PIT: 3B Garrett Forrester (Oregon St.)
-
(Autopick) Athletics select :CIN: RHP Ty Floyd (LSU)
(Via PM) Guardians select :BAL: 3B Mac Horvath (North Carolina)
-
Cubs select Walker Martin SS SF
-
Dodgers select :LAD: 3B Jake Gelof (Virginia)
Padres select :OAK: 3B Myles Naylor (St Joan Of Arc Catholic HS)
-
SF Selects
53 :BAL: 3B Mac Horvath (North Carolina)
-
Rockies take 100 :CLE: 1B C.J. Kayfus (Miami
-
SF Reselects:
69 :SF: LHP Joe Whitman (Kent St.)
-
Mets select :COL: C Cole Carrigg (San Diego St.)
-
Rays
30 :SEA: SS Tai Peete (Trinity Christian School)
-
:MON: selects Brandon Winokur OF/MIN
-
Orioles select Colton Ledbetter OF