This list has been updated to include all the "non-signees" that were submitted by rcanksoy and shooter47. Their contributions are much appreciated and shows their commitment to the league as former Commissioners.
Thank you very much! 1 Brendan Rodgers ss Lake Mary (Fla.) HS Fla. 2 Dansby Swanson ss Vanderbilt 3 Dillon Tate rhp UC Santa Barbara 4 Alex Bregman ss Louisiana State 5 Daz Cameron of Eagle's Landing Christian Academy, McDonough,Ga. 6 Carson Fulmer rhp Vanderbilt 7 Garrett Whitley of Niskayuna (N.Y.) HS N.Y. 8 Kyle Tucker of Plant HS, Tampa 9 Andrew Benintendi of Arkansas 10 Trenton Clark of Richland HS, North Richland Hills, Texas :MIA-MLB:
11 Nick Plummer of Brother Rice HS, Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 12 Walker Buehler rhp Vanderbilt 13 Tyler Jay lhp Illinois 14 Kyle Funkhouser rhp Louisville 15 Tyler Stephenson c Kennesaw Mountain (Ga.) HS 16 Mike Nikorak rhp Stroudsburg (Pa.) HS 17 Ashe Russell rhp Cathedral Catholic HS, Indianapolis 18 Kolby Allard lhp San Clemente (Calif.) HS 19 James Kapriellian rhp UCLA 20 Cornelius Randolph ss Griffin (Ga.) HS 21 Donny Everett rhp Clarksville (Tenn.) HS 22 Brady Aiken lhp IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. 23 Michael Matuella rhp Duke 24 Ian Happ of Cincinnati 25 Jon Harris rhp Missouri State 26 Nathan Kirby lhp Virginia 27 Phil Bickford rhp JC of Southern Nevada 28 Chris Betts c Wilson HS, Long Beach, Calif. 29 Kevin Newman ss Arizona 30 D.J. Stewart of Florida State 31 Richie Martin ss Florida 32 Alex Young lhp Texas Christian 33 Beau Burrows rhp Weatherford (Texas) HS 34 Dakota Chalmers rhp North Forsyth HS, Cumming, Ga. 35 Jalen Miller ss Riverwood International Charter, Sandy Springs,Ga. 36 Cody Ponce rhp Cal Poly Pomona 37 Jacob Nix rhp IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. 38 Kyle Holder ss San Diego 39 Justin Hooper lhp De La Salle HS, Concored, Calif 40 Scott Kingery 2b Arizona 41 Demi Orimoloye of St. Matthew HS, Orleans, Ontario, Canada 42 Eric Jenkins of West Columbus HS, Cerro Gordo, NC 43 Mitchell Hansen of Plano Senior (Texas) HS 44 David Hill rhp San Diego 45 Chris Shaw of/1b Boston College 46 Joe McCarthy of Virginia 47 Austin Smith rhp Park Vista Community HS, Boynton Beach, Fla. 48 Peter Lambert rhp San Dimas (Calif.) HS 49 Jake Woodford rhp Plant HS, Tampa 50 Juan Hillman lhp Olympia HS, Orlando 51 Triston McKenzie rhp Royal Palm Beach (Fla.) HS 52 Lucas Herbert c San Clemente (Calif.) HS 53 Kyle Molnar rhp Aliso Niguel HS, Aliso Viejo, Calif. 54 Brady Singer rhp Eustis (Fla.) HS 55 Nick Neidert rhp Peachtree Ridge HS, Suwanee, Ga. 56 Nolan Watson rhp Lawrence North HS, Indianapolis 57 Ke'Bryan Hayes 3b Concordia Luthern HS, Tomball, Texas 58 Luken Baker 1b/rhp Oak Ridge HS, Conroe, Texas 59 Riley Ferrell rhp Texas Christian 60 Drew Finley rhp Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego 61 Josh Naylor 1b St. Joan of Arc Catholic SS, Mississauga, Ont.,Canada 62 Kolton Kendrick 1b Oak Forest HS, Amite, La. 63 Tristan Beck rhp Corona (Calif.) HS 64 Alonzo Jones mif/of Columbus (Ga.) HS 65 Blake Trahan ss Louisiana-Lafayette 66 Donnie Dewees of North Florida 67 Mikey White ss Alabama 68 Austin Rei c Washington 69 Blake Hickman rhp Iowa 70 Taylor Ward c Fresno State 71 Jahmai Jones of Wesleyan HS, Norcross, Ga. 72 Ryan Burr rhp Arizona State 73 Andrew Suarez lhp Miami 74 Alex Robinson lhp Maryland 75 Travis Blankenhorn ss Pottsville (Pa.) HS 76 Kyle Cody rhp Kentucky 77 Wesley Rodriguez rhp George Washington HS, Washington Heights,N.Y. 78Chandler Day rhp Watkins Memorial HS, Pataskala, Ohio 79 Cole Sands rhp North Florida Christian HS, Tallahassee, Fla.Fla. 80 Josh Staumont rhp Azusa Pacific 81 Parker McFadden rhp Yelms (Wash) HS82 Jonathan India ss American Heritage School, Delray Beach, Fla. Fla. 83 Jeff Degano lhp Indiana State 84 Christin Stewart of Tennessee 85 Harrison Bader of Florida 86 Mac Marshall lhp Chipola (Fla.) JC 87 Tyler Nevin 3b Poway (Calif.) HS 88 Rhett Wiseman of Vanderbilt 89 Kep Brown of Wando HS, Mt Pleasant, S.C. 90 Mike Soroka rhp Bishop Carroll HS, Calgary, Alberta LSEA:
91 Joe DeMers rhp College Park HS, Pleasant Hill, Calif. 92 Thomas Szapucki lhp Dwyer HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 93 Tanner Rainey rhp West Alabama 94 Brandon Koch rhp Dallas Baptist 95 Bryce Denton of Ravenwood HS, Brentwood, Tenn. 96 Cole McKay rhp Smithson Valley HS, Spring Branch, Texas 97 Jacob Taylor rhp Pearl River (Miss.) CC 98 Brandon Lowe 2b Maryland 99 Jackson Kowar rhp Charlotte Christian HS, Weddington, N.C. 100 Antonio Santillian rhp Seguin HS, Arlington, Texas 101 Bryan Hudson lhp Alton (Ill.) HS 102 Desmond Lihttp://www.profsl.com/smf/Themes/MinimalistAndEffective_by_SMFSimple/images/bbc/strike.gifndsay ss Out-of-Door-Academy, Sarasota, Fla. 103 David Thompson 3b Miami 104 Mark Mathias 2b Cal Poly 105 Casey Hughston of Alabama 106 Skye Bolt of North Carolina 107 Tate Matheny of Missouri State 108 Paul DeJong 2b/c Illinois State 109 Tyler Krieger 2b Clemson 110 Garrett Zech of Naples (Fla.) HS 111 Austin Allen c Florida Tech 112 Trey Cabbage ss Grainger (Tenn.) HS 113 Ian Kahaloa rhp Campbell HS, Ewa Beach, Hawaii 114 Gio Brusa of Pacific 115 Austin Byler 3b Nevada 116 Jack Wynkoop lhp South Carolina 117 Zack Erwin lhp Clemson 118 Taylor Clarke rhp College of Charleston 119 Brett Lilek lhp Arizona State 120 Jared Padgett lhp Graceville (Fla.) HS 121 Ben Johnson of Texas 122 Ryan Mountcastle ss Hagerty HS, Oviedo, Fla. 123 Cadyn Grenier ss Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas 124 Elih Marrero c Coral Gabels (Fla.) HS 125 Andrew Moore rhp Oregon State 126 Thomas Eshelman rhp Cal State Fullerton 127 Nicholas Shumpert ss Highlands Ranch (Colo.) HS 128 Logan Allen lhp Pendleton School, Bradenton, Fla. 129 Grayson Long rhp Barbers Hill HS, Mont Belvieu, Texas 130 Nolan Long rhp Wagner 131 Ryan Kellogg lhp Arizona State 132 Michael Boyle lhp Radford 133 Kevin Kramer ss/3b UCLA 134 Justin Maese rhp Yselta HS 135 Gray Fenter rhp West Memphis (Ark.) HS 136 Marquise Doherty of Winnetonka HS, Kansas City, Mo. 137 Blake Perkins of Verrado HS, Buckeye, Az. 138 Isaiah White of Greenfield HS, Wilson, N.C. 139 Josh Tobias 3b Florida 140 Mitchell Traver rhp Texas Christian 141 Marcus Brakeman rhp Stanford 142 Mariano Rivera Jr. rhp Iona 143 Drew Smith rhp Dallas Baptist 144 Max Wotell lhp Marvin Ridge HS, Waxhaw, N.C. 145 Jonas Wyatt rhp Quartz Hill (Calif.) HS 146 Tristin English rhp Pike County HS, Zebulon, Ga. 147 Willie Calhoun of Yavapai (Ariz.) JC 148 Joe Davis c Bowie (Texas) HS 149 Kyri Washington of Longwood 150 Braden Bishop of Washington 151 Isiah Gilliam of/1b Chipola (Fla.) JC 152 Ryan Karstetter 3b Pendleton School, Bradenton, Fla. 153 Josh Sborz rhp McLean (Va.) HS 154 Tyler Williams of Kellis HS, Glendale, Az. DNS155 Josh Magee of Franklinton (La.) HS 156 Jeff Hendrix of Oregon State 157 Logan Ratledge 2b North Carolina State 158 Sam Bordner rhp Bloom-Carroll HS, Carroll, Ohio 159 Brendon Little lhp Conestoga HS, Berwyn, Pa. 160 Kyle Dean of Rancho Bernardo (Calif.) HS 161 Ryan McKenna of St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Dover, N.H. 162 Kyle Davis rhp Southern California 163 Matt Vierling of/rhp Christian Brothers HS, St. Louis, Mo. 164 Austin Riley 3b/rhp DeSoto Central HS, Southaven, Miss. 165 Kal Simmons ss Kennesaw State 166 Anderson Miller of Western Kentucky 167 Steven Duggar of Clemson 168 Andrew Stevenson of Louisiana State 169 Kade Scivicque c Louisiana State 170 Justin Jacome lhp UC Santa Barbara 171 Kevin Duchene lhp Illinois
172 Kyle Twomey lhp Southern California 173 Kolton Mahoney rhp Brigham Young
174 Sixto Torres lhp Faith Baptist Christian School, Brandon,Fla.
175 Garrett Davila lhp South Point HS, Belmont, N.C.
176 Chris Chatfield of Spoto HS, Riverview, Fla. 177 Nick Lee rhp South Beauregard HS, Longville, La. 178 D.J. Wilson of Canton (Ohio)South HS 179 Cam Gibson of Michigan State
180 Nick Madrigal ss Elk Grove (Calif.) HS 181 Jio Orozco rhp Salpointe Catholic HS, Tucson, Ariz.
182 David Fletcher ss Loyola Marymount 183 Joey Bart c Buford (Ga.) HS 184 Taylor Lewis rhp Florida
185 Garrett Cleavinger lhp Oregon
186 Tyler Ferguson rhp Vanderbilt
187 Miles Gordon of St. Ignatius of Loyola HS, Oakville, Ontario,Canada 188 Jason Heinrich of River Ridge HS, New Port Richey, Fla. 189 Daniel Reyes of Mater Academy Charter School, Hialeah Gardens,Fla. 190 Cody Poteet rhp UCLA
191 Jordan Ramsey rhp UNC Wilmington
192 Patrick Weigel rhp Houston
193 Drew Jackson ss Stanford 194 Jacob Cronenworth rhp Michigan 195 Phillip Pfeifer lhp Vanderbilt
196 Kyle Wilcox rhp Bryant
197 Shane McClanahan lhp Cape Coral (Fla.) HS 198 Josh Graham rhp Oregon
199 Caleb Raleigh c Smoky Mountain HS, Sylva, N.C. 200 Reggie Pruitt of Kennesaw Mountain HS, Marietta, Ga. 201 Mike Garzillo 2b Lehigh 202 Chad Smith of South Gwinnett HS, Snellville, Ga.
203 Greg Pickett of Legend HS. Parker, Colo. 204 Karson Lindell rhp West Linne (Ore.) HS
205 AJ Graffanino ss Northwest Christian HS, Phoenix 206 Ryan McKay rhp Satellite HS, Satellite Beach, Fla.
207 Andrew Noviello 2b/c Bridgewater-Raynham HS, Bridgewater, Mass.Mass. 208 Ronnie Jebavy of Middle Tennessee State 209 Tanner Dodson rhp/of Jesuit HS, Elk Grove, Calif. 210 Sam Koenig of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
211 Saige Jenco of Virgnia Tech 212 Eric Hanhold rhp Florida
213 Chandler Eden rhp Yavapai (Ariz.) JC 214 Evan Sperling rhp Grafton (Va.) HS 215 Jose Vizcaino Jr. ss Santa Clara 216 Colton Eastman rhp Central HS, Fresno, Calif.
217 A.J. Simcox ss Tennessee 218 Carson Cross rhp Connecticut
219 Chase Ingram rhp Hillsborough (Fla.) CC
220 Ryan Clark rhp UNC Greensboro
221 Javier Medina rhp Sahuaro HS, Tucson, Ariz HS
222 Justin Marsden rhp Auburn (Wash.) Mountainview HS
223 Nolan Kingham rhp Desert Oasis HS, Las Vegas 224 Kyle Barrett of Kentucky 225 Matt Kroon 3b Horizon HS, Scottsdale, Ariz. 226 Jeffrey Harding rhp Chipola (Fla.) JC 227 Breckin Williams rhp Missouri
228 John Aiello 3b Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, Pa. 229 Travis Lakins rhp Ohio State
230 Jimmy Herget rhp South Florida 231 Nic Enright rhp Steward School, Richmond, Va. 232 Chase Johnson-Mullins lhp Shelton State (Ala.) CC
233 Domenic DeRenzo c Pittsburgh Central Catholic 234 Christopher Cullen c West Forsyth HS, Cumming, Ga. 235 Carl Wise 3b College of Charleston 236 Trevor Megill rhp Loyola Marymount 237 Andrew Sopko rhp Gonzaga
238 Tristan Pompey of Jean Vanier Catholic School 239 Ka'ai Tom of Kentucky 240 Logan Taylor of Texas A&M
241 Kyle Martin 1b South Carolina 242 Zach Hoffpauir of Stanford
243 Reilly Hovis rhp North Carolina
244 Trey Teakell rhp Texas Christian
245 Chance Adams rhp Dallas Baptist
246 Jake Lemoine rhp Houston 247 Garrett Wolforth c Concordia Luthern HS, Tomball, Texas 248 Brandt Stallings of/1b King's Ridge Christian School, Alpharetta, Ga. 249 Luke Lowery c/1b/of East Carolina 250 Xavier LeGrant ss/of Phillip O. Berry Tech HS, Charlotte 251 Scott Heineman of/3b Oregon
252 Nick Fortes c Deland (Fla.) HS 253 Jonathan Engelmann of Burlingame (Calif.) HS 254 Francisco Arias rhp Faith Baptist Christian School, Brandon,Fla. 255 Jonathan Hughes rhp Flowery Branch (Ga.) HS 256 John Kilichowski lhp Vanderbilt 257 Michael Freeman lhp Oklahoma State
258 Chase Boster rhp Marshall 259 Eli White ss Clemson 260 Ryan Perez lhp Judson (Ill.)
261 Daniel Pinero ss Virginia 262 Daniel Sprinkle rhp White Hall (Ark.) HS 263 Matt Dacey 3b Richmond
264 LaMonte Wade of Maryland 265 Tucker Forbes rhp UCLA 266 Cody Morris rhp Reservoir HS, Fulton, Md. 267 Bryan Hoeing rhp Batesville (Ind.) HS 268 Jesus Gamez rhp Dover (Okla.) HS 269 Tyler Mark rhp Concordia (Calif.)
270 Seth McGarry rhp Florida Atlantic
271 Tyler Reed of Edna Karr HS, New Orleans 272 Ben Madison rhp Bauxite (Ark.) HS 273 Chris Paddack rhp Cedar Park (Texas) HS
274 Matt Rose 3b/1b Georgia State 275 Ryan Lawlor lhp Georgia
276 Dylan Nelson rhp Radford 277 Bobby Poyner lhp Florida
278 Blake Butler 2b College of Charleston
279 LT Tolbert ss IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. 280 O'Neal Lochridge ss/3b St. Thomas More HS, Lafayette, La. 281 George Iskenderian ss Miami
282 Max Schrock 2b South Carolina 283 Travis Bergen lhp Kennesaw State
284 Grayson Jones rhp Shelton State (Ala.) CC
285 Jordan Stephens rhp Rice Texas
286 Jason Bilous rhp Caravel Academy, Bear, Del. 287 Matt Blanchard rhp Virginia Commonwealth 288 Brendon Sanger of Florida Atlantic 289 Daniel Salters c Dallas Baptist 290 Justin Cohen c Riverview (Fla.) HS 291 John Murphy rhp Gloucester (N.J.) Catholic HS 292 Luke Shilling rhp Notre Dame Prep, Pontiac, Mich. 293 Jacob Stevens rhp Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, Ct. 294 Jake Johnson rhp Southeast Louisiana
295 Andrew Naderer lhp Grand Canyon 296 Jordan Hillyer rhp Kennesaw State
297 Luke Wakamatsu ss Keller (Texas) HS 298 Jawuan Harris of St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Fla. 299 Alexis Omar Diaz rhp Escuela Bonifacio Sanchez, Aibonito Pueblo, P.R.
300 Jovani Moran lhp Beltran Baseball Academy, Florida, P.R.
301 JF Garon of College Laval 302 Seamus Curran 1b Agawam (Mass.) HS 303 Blake Allemand ss Texas A&M 304 Johnny Piedmonte rhp North Carolina State 305 Connor Panas 3b Canisius
306 Cody Jones of Texas Christian
307 Justin Pacchioli of Lehigh
308 Donnie Walton ss Oklahoma State 309 Mark Laird of Louisiana State
310 Kevin McCanna rhp Rice
311 C.J. Hinojosa ss Texas 312 Vinny Siena 2b Connecticut
313 Gabe Klobosits rhp Galveston (Texas) CC 314 Austin Rubick rhp Buena HS, Ventura, Calif. 315 Trey Killian rhp Arkansas
316 Ryne Willard 2b/ss North Carolina State 317 Vimael Machin ss Virginia Commonwealth
318 Michael Zimmerman lhp Gulf Coast HS, Naples, Fla.
319 Julian Infante 3b Westminster Christian School, Miami 320 Evan Steele lhp Marietta (Ga.) HS 321 Ethan Paul 2b/ss Newport HS, Bellevue, Wash. 322 Jagger Rusconi ss West Ranch HS, Santa Clarita, Calif.
323 Riley Thompson rhp Christian Academy, Louisville, Ky. 324 Parker Ford rhp Lufkin (Texas) HS 325 Sati Santa Cruz rhp Sahuarita (Ariz.) HS 326 Ronnie Rossomando rhp Bunnell HS, Stratford, Ct. 327 Tyler Alexander lhp Texas Christian 328 Curtis Terry 1b Archer HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.
329 Darren Shred c St. Roch Catholic
330 Yomar Valentin ss Beltran Baseball Academy, Florida, P.R.
331 Deacon Liput ss Oviedo (Fla.) HS 332 Nash Walters rhp Lindale (Texas) HS
333 Doak Dozier of Arlington (Texas) HS 334 Carson Helms of Southern New Hampshire 335 Brett Siddall of Canisius
336 Garrett Stubbs c Southern California
337 Cole Irvin lhp Oregon 338 Zach Morris lhp Maryland
339 Cameron Palmer rhp Toledo
340 Chad Smith rhp Wallace State (Ala.) CC 341 Johnny Sewald of Arizona State
342 Josh Rogers lhp Louisville
343 Brandon Waddell lhp Virginia
344 Matthew Crownover lhp Clemson 345 Garrett Kennedy c Miami
346 Thomas Hackimer rhp St. John's 347 Matt Hall lhp Missouri State
348 Grant Borne lhp Nicholls State
349 Luke Meeter of Wisconsin-Milwaukee 350 Ryan Johnson of College Station (Texas) HS 351 Ben Humbert rhp International Falls (Minn.) HS 352 Keyston Fuller of Griffin (Ga.) HS 353 DJ Neal of Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga. 354 Alejo Lopez ss Greenway HS, Phoenix
355 Corey Zangari c/rhp Albert HS, Midwest City, Okla. 356 Aaron Myers rhp Longwood 357 Andrew Lee rhp/1b Tennessee
358 Logan Gillaspie rhp/c Frontier HS, Bakersfield, Calif. 359 Elliott Ashbeck rhp Bradley
360 Joseph Shaw rhp Dallas Baptist 361 Stephen Kolek rhp Shepherd (Texas) HS 362 Chris Andristos rhp The Woodlands (Texas) HS 363 Jacob Evans lhp Oklahoma
364 John Cresto ss Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego 365 Matthew McGarry rhp Menlo-Atherton (Calif.) HS 366 Mike Bunal rhp Binghamton 367 Benton Moss rhp North Carolina
368 Austin Bossart c Penn State
369 Danny de la Calle c Florida State
370 Jaylin Davis of Appalachian State
371 Kevin Kaczmarski of Evansville 372 Zach George 3b Arkansas State
373 Mitch Ghelfi c Wisconsin-Milwaukee
374 John Clay Reeves c Rice 375 Ryan Howell 2b Nevada
376 Travis Maezes ss Michigan
377 Tanner Stanley 2b Richmond
378 David Lucroy rhp East Carolina
379 Jared Foster of Louisiana State
380 Zach Zehner of Cal Poly
381 Evan Hill lhp Michigan 382 Casey Bloomquist rhp Cal Poly
383 Kenny Koplove rhp Duke
384 Brian McAfee rhp Cornell 385 Francis Christy c Palomar (Calif.) JC 386 JD Hammer rhp Marshall 387 Cole Peragine c Stony Brook 388 Jordan Desguin rhp Florida Gulf Coast
389 Jarret Hellinger lhp Ola HS, McDonough, Ga.
390 Patrick Raby rhp Farragut HS, Knoxville 391 Jordan Guerrero rhp Polk State (Fla.) JC 392 Patrick Sandoval lhp Mission Viejo (Calif.) HS
393 Giovanni Lopez rhp Millennium HS, Goodyear, Ariz. 394 Matt Honchel of Miami (Ohio) 395 Parker French rhp Texas
396 Trey Keegan c Bowling Green
397 Liam Scafariello of Southington (Ct.) HS 398 Trey Dawson ss Hurricane (W.Va.) HS 399 Ryan January c/of Swampscott (Mass.) HS 400 Kyle Datres ss/rhp Loyalsock HS, Williamsport, Pa. 401 JD Williams ss/of David Suzuki HS
402 Gabriel Cancel ss Beltran Baseball Academy, Florida, P.R.
403 Chris Paul 1b California
404 Xavier Turner 3b Vanderbilt
405 Justin Garza rhp Cal State Fullerton
406 Jordan Getzelman of Iowa Western CC 407 Ashton Bardzell of Ramsey (N.J.) HS 408 Tom Nagy cf Bentley 409 Champ Rowland ss College of Charleston 410 Sam Thoele rhp Arkansas-Little Rock
411 Will Headean lhp Illinois State
412 Ryan Castellanos rhp Nova Southeastern
413 Joe Matulovich rhp San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, Calif. Calif. 414 Mike Odenwaelder of/rhp Amherst
415 Kenny Towns 3b Virginia
416 Dylan Moore ss/2b Central Florida
417 Bobby Stahel of Southern California
418 Reynaldo Rivera of/rhp International Baseball Academy, Ceiba, P.R. 419 James Terrell of St. Patrick-St. Vincent HS, Vallejo, Calif. Calif.
420 Jeremiah Burks ss Wood HS, Vacaville, Calif. 421 Ashton Perritt rhp Liberty
422 Andrew Thome rhp North Dakota 423 Adam Whitt rhp Nevada
424 Aleaziz Reza rhp Yavapai (Ariz.) JC 425 Ryan Mason rhp California 426 Jackson Lueck c Orangewood Christian HS, Maitland, Fla. 427 Chad Luensmann rhp Bellwood-Antis (Pa.) HS 428 Tyler Phillips rhp Bishop Eustace Prep, Pennsauken Township, N.J.
429 Noah Burkholder rhp Crown Point (Ind.) HS 430 Tyrone Perry 1b Lakeland (Fla.) HS 431 Chad Sedio ss Miami (Ohio) 432 Kyle Dowdy rhp Houston
433 John Bormann c Texas-San Antonio
434 Kelvin Rivas rhp Oklahoma Baptist
435 Guillermo Trujillo rhp Oral Roberts 436 Dylan Silva lhp Florida State
437 Zach Draper lhp JC of Southern Idaho 438 Brandon Wagner 3b Howard (Texas) JC
439 Sutton Whiting ss Louisville
440 Nick Hamilton of Lockport (N.Y.) HS 441 Michael Silva rhp Loyola Marymount 442 Brandon Kulp rhp Lehigh 443 Tommy Peterson rhp South Florida
444 Cody Carroll rhp Southern Miss
445 Kevin Mooney rhp Maryland
446 Danny Young lhp Florida
447 David Graybil rhp Arizona State
448 Bret Helton rhp Utah
449 Matt Gonzalez of Georgia Tech 450 David Berg rhp UCLA
451 Michael Rivera rhp International Baseball Academy, Ceiba, P.R.
452 Adam Choplick lhp Oklahoma
453 Hunter Bowling lhp American Heritage HS, Delray Beach, Fla. Fla. 454 Jake Higginbotham lhp Buford (Ga.) HS 455 Ryley Gilliam rhp Kennesaw Mountain HS, Marietta, Ga. 456 Mackay Nelson rhp JC of Southern Idaho
457 Connor Bennett rhp Buford (Ga.) HS 458 Ryan Madden rhp Fairview HS, Boulder, Colo. 459 Bubba Derby rhp San Diego State
460 Kellen Urbon rhp Cornell 461 Kevin Long rhp Lehigh 462 Josh Eldridge of Old Dominion 463 Mitchell Tolman 3b Oregon 464 Mitchell Gunsolus 3b Gonzaga
465 Brendan Hendriks 1b San Francisco 466 Dante Flores 2b Southern California
467 Yusuke Akitoshi ss Cal State Northridge 468 Mitch Piatnik ss State JC of Florida
469 Kevin Barker of UC Davis 470 Tyler Brashears rhp Hawaii
471 Degan Harte rhp Yavapai (Ariz.) JC 472 Michael Taylor rhp Marshall 473 Dylan Cyphert lhp Cranberry HS, Seneca, Pa. 474 P.J. Higgins c Old Dominion
475 Jon Olczak rhp North Carolina State
476 Ian Gibault rhp Tulane
477 Joe McGillicuddy rhp Elon N.C. 478 Sarkis Ohanian rhp Duke
479 Devon Stewart rhp Canisius
480 Tyler Honahan rhp Stony Brook 481 Cameron Sanders rhp E.D. White Catholic HS, Thibodaux, La. 482 Nick Collins 1b/c Georgetown 483 Jon Duplantier rhp Rice 484 A.J. Minter rhp Texas A&M
485 Tyler Peyton rhp Iowa 486 Duncan Robinson rhp Dartmouth 487 Levi Borders c South Florida 488 Michael Benson c Rancho Buena Vista HS, Vista, Calif. 489 Andrew Cabezas rhp Coral Gables (Fla.) HS 490 Josh Stowers of Mt. Carmel (Ill.) HS 491 Gus Craig of Columbia
492 Kyle Survance of Houston 493 Danny Garcia lhp Miami 494 Jake Nelson rhp Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass. 495 Kyle Garlick of Cal Poly Pomona
496 Brendan Davis ss Lakewood (Calif.) HS
497 Nick Kennedy lhp Alonso HS, Tampa 498 Tyler Holton lhp Lincoln HS 499 Von Watson of Briarcrest Christian School, Cordova, Tenn. Tenn. 500 Wyatt Cross c Legacy (Colo.) HS Unlisted, but eligible:
Patrick Mazeika c Stetson