Round 1
1.
(was
until this year) - Andrei Svechnikov, RW, Barrie (OHL)
2.
Rasmus Dahlin Buf LHD Florunda
3.
Jesperi Kotkaniemi, C/W, Assat (SM-Liiga)
4.
Filip Zadina, LW, Halifax QMJHL
5.
Ryan Donato, LW, Boston
6.
Oliver Wahlstrom, RW, U.S. U18 (NDTP)
7.
Quinn Hughes, LHD, Michigan (Big 10)
8.
(from
) Vitali Kravtsov, RW, Chelyabinsk (KHL)
9.
Brady Tkachuk, LW, Boston University (Hockey East)
10.
Dylan Sikura, RW, Chicago Blackhawks
11.
Adam Boqvist, RHD, Brynas J20 (Superelit)
12.
Joel Farabee, LW, U.S. U18 (NDTP)
13.
(from
) Aleksi Heponiemi, C, Florida Panthers
14.
Evan Bouchard, RHD, London (OHL)
15.
(from
) Barrett Hayton, C, Sault Ste Marie (OHL)
16.
(was
until this year) Andrew Mangiapane AHL Stockton
17.
Joe Veleno, C, Drummondville (QMJHL)
18.
Rasmus Kupari, C, Karpat (SM-Liiga)
19.
Mikko Koskinen, G, Edmonton Oilers
20.
Noah Dobson, RHD, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
Round 2
1.
(was
until this year) Olof Lindbom, G, Djugarden Jr. (Sweden)
2.
Ty Dellandrea, C, Flint (OHL)
3.
Nicolas Beaudin, LHD, Drummondville (QMJHL)
4.
Martin Kaut RW, Pardubice (Extraliga)
5.
Drake Batherson, C, Ottawa Senators
6.
Dominik Bokk, RW, Vaxjo J20 (Superelit)
7.
Adam Fox, D, Carolina Hurricanes
8.
Grigori Denisenko, LW, Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
9.
(from
) Ryan Merkley, RHD, Guelph (OHL)
10.
Sami Niku, D, Winnipeg Jets
11.
Jakub Skarek, G, Jihlava (Czech)
12.
(from
) Isac Lundestrom, C/W, Lulea (SHL)
13.
Serron Noel, RW, Oshawa (OHL)
14.
Boris Katchouk, LW, Tampa Bay Lightning
15.
(from
) Ty Smith, LHD, Spokane (WHL)
16.
(was
until this year) Joe Hicketts, D, Detroit Red Wings
17.
Liam Foudy, C, London (OHL)
18.
Jonatan Berggren, LW, Skelleftea J20 (Superelit)
19.
Antti Suomela, C, San Jose Sharks
20.
Alex Formenton, LW, Ottawa Senators
Round 3
1.
(was
until this year) Lucas Elvenes, RW, Vegas Golden Knights
2.
K’Andre Miller, LHD, U.S. U18 (NTDP)
3.
Akil Thomas, C, Niagara (OHL)
4.
Olivier Rodrigue, G, Drummondville
5.
Mason Appleton, C, Winnipeg Jets
6.
Alexander Alexeyev, LHD, Red Deer (WHL)
7.
Jake Wise, C, U.S. U18 (NTDP)
8.
Jay O’Brien, C, Thayer HS (Mass.)
9.
(from
) Bode Wilde, D, U.S. U18 (NTDP)
10.
Sergei Shumakov, RW
11.
Gilmour, John, D, New York Rangers
12.
(from
) Jesse Ylonen RW Espoo United (Mestis)
13.
(from
) Ville Meskanen, C, New York Rangers
14.
Rudolfs Balcers, LW, Ottawa Senators
15.
(from
) Filip Johansson, RHD, Leksands J20 (Superelit)
16.
(was
until this year) Dillon Heatherington, D, Dallas Stars
17.
Libor Hajek, D, New York Rangers
18.
(from
) Jan Jenik, RW, Benatky (Czech)
19.
Maxime Comtois, LW, Anaheim Ducks
20.
Alexei Lipanov, C, Tampa Bay Lightning
Round 4
1.
(was
until this year) Jesper Boqvist, C, New Jersey Devils
2.
(from
) Daniel Brickley, D, Los Angeles Kings
3.
Sampo Ranta, LW, Sioux City (USHL)
4.
Ivan Nalimov, G, Kunlun Red Star (Chicago Prospect)
5.
Kirill Marchenko, RW, Khanty-Mansiyk 2 (Russia)
6.
Jaret Anderson-Dolan, C, Los Angeles Kings
7.
Bulat Shafigullin, LW, Nizhnekamsk 2 (Russia)
8.
Jacob Bernard-Docker, RHD, Okotoks (AJHL)
9.
Nils Lundkvist, RHD, Lulea (SHL)
10.
Mattias Samuelsson, LHD U.S. U18 (NTDP)
11.
Sam Anas, C, Minnesota Wild
12.
(from
) Jack Drury, C, Waterloo (USHL)
13.
(from
) Colton Point, G, Dallas Stars
14.
Rasmus Sandin, LHD, Sault Ste Marie (OHL)
15.
(from
) Warren Foegele, LW, Carolina Hurricanes
16.
(was
until this year) Jared McIsaac LHD Halifax (QMJHL)
17.
Pavel Francouz, G, Colorado Avalanche
18.
(from
) Victor Edjsell, C, Chicago Blackhawks
19.
Kyle Capobianco, D, Arizona Coyotes
20.
(from
) Kirill Ustimenko, G, Russia Russia Philadelphia Flyers
Round 5
1.
(was
until this year) Jett Woo, RHD Moose Jaw (WHL)
2.
(from
) Dillon Dube, C, Calgary Flames
3.
Kevin Mandolese, G, Cape Breton (QMJHL)
4.
Albin Eriksson, RW, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden)
5.
Dmitri Sokolov, RW, Minnesota Wild
6.
Justus Annunen, G, Karpat Jr. (Finland)
7.
Jonathan Davidsson, RW, Columbus Blue Jackets
8.
(from
) Lukas Dostal, G, Trebic (Czech)
9.
Alexander Romanov, D, CSKA 2 (Russia)
10.
Cooper Marody, C, Edmonton Oilers
11.
Blake McLaughlin, LW, Chicago (USHL)
12.
Alexander Chmelevski, C, San Jose Sharks
13.
(from
) Thomas Schemitsch, D, Springfield Thunderbirds
14.
Stuart Skinner, G, Edmonton Oilers
15.
(from
) Curtis Douglas, C, Windsor (OHL)
16.
(was
until this year) Alec Regula, D, London (OHL)
17.
Sammy Blais, C, St. Louis Blues
18.
(from
) Ivan Morozov, C, Khanty-Mansiysk 2 (Russia)
19.
Dylan Samberg, D, Winnipeg Jets
20.
(from
) Kevin Lankinen, G, Chicago